Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koszalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koszalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koszalin with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,2141,997
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,1861,359
AlgiersAlgeria 2,1821,356
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,0351,264
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,1647,559
AzulArgentina 12,4357,727
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1419,409
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8168,585
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9218,650
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8238,589
AmberleyAustralia 15,4349,591
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7701,721
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0201,877
AimoresBrazil 9,8296,108
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9995,592
AltamiraBrazil 8,9185,542
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,6275,982
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3386,424
ApodiBrazil 8,3145,167
AracajuBrazil 8,7875,461
AracuaiBrazil 9,6295,983
AragarcasBrazil 10,1036,278
AraxaBrazil 10,1496,307
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5455,310
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8984,908
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8584,883
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1953,850
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8973,043
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8892,417
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,4724,022
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,7294,182
AbecheChad 4,5062,800
AntofagastaChile 11,8887,387
AricaChile 11,4307,103
AltaiChina 4,8663,024
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,1806,326
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,1026,278
AraucaColombia 9,1695,698
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0535,004
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,0064,975
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1545,067
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,7861,731
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,0061,868
AswanEgypt 3,6372,260
AsyutEgypt 3,2552,023
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7926,085
AsmaraEritrea 4,7562,955
AssabEritrea 5,1303,188
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,4173,366
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,470913
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,6119,079
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,7897,326
AccraGhana 5,6013,481
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,6521,027
AthensGreece 1,8911,175
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,9201,193
AasiaatGreenland 3,7492,329
AmmassalikGreenland 3,1341,948
AputiteqGreenland 2,9091,808
AkureyriIceland 2,2501,398
AgraIndia 5,7833,593
AhmedabadIndia 5,7883,597
AkolaIndia 6,2753,899
AllahabadIndia 6,1673,833
AmritsarIndia 5,2083,237
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7577,306
AbadanIran 3,6822,288
ArakIran 3,4392,137
AlbengaItaly 1,270789
AlgheroItaly 1,6191,006
AmendolaItaly 1,409876
AnconaItaly 1,193741
ArezzoItaly 1,235768
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,7373,565
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,7143,551
AbashiriJapan 8,0404,996
AburatsuJapan 8,6455,372
AikawaJapan 8,3655,198
AjiroJapan 8,6905,400
AkitaJapan 8,2855,148
AkuneJapan 8,5415,307
AomoriJapan 8,2075,100
AsahikawaJapan 7,9904,965
AsosanJapan 8,5065,286
AmmanJordan 2,9271,819
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4722,779
AinaziLatvia 652405
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,2195,107
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,3335,178
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,6495,375
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,0344,992
AtarMauritania 4,4842,787
AgalegaMauritius 8,1225,047
AcapulcoMexico 10,0776,262
AayanbulagMongolia 5,5183,429
AltaiMongolia 5,4433,382
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,8293,622
AgadirMorocco 3,3512,083
AmsterdamNetherlands 767477
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,86811,103
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,78811,053
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,64210,963
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,51210,882
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,91611,133
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,91511,133
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,50210,876
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,48810,867
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,48610,866
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,48610,866
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,48610,866
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,48610,866
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,7146,036
AgadezNiger 4,2002,610
AsuncionParaguay 11,2817,010
ArequipaPeru 11,3287,039
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3225,793
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,7499,786
AradRomania 966600
AjanRussia 6,6374,124
AldanRussia 5,9703,710
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,2341,388
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,6272,254
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,2984,535
AnadyrRussia 6,6894,157
ArkhangelskRussia 1,7731,102
ArmavirRussia 2,0551,277
AstrakhanRussia 2,4041,494
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,4699,613
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,1491,335
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,1721,349
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,1651,345
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,3941,488
Abu HamedSudan 4,1222,562
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,8733,028
AqiqSudan 4,4212,747
ArbaatSudan 4,2102,616
AromaSudan 4,6042,861
AtbaraSudan 4,3372,695
Abu KamalSyria 2,9231,816
AleppoSyria 2,5751,600
AranyaprathetThailand 8,5415,308
AtakpameTogo 5,3563,328
AdanaTurkey 2,4101,497
AfyonTurkey 2,0321,263
AnkaraTurkey 2,0181,254
AntalyaTurkey 2,2281,384
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,6372,260
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,193741
AberporthUk 1,395867
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,352840
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,6851,047
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,519944
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5832,848
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5722,841
ArtigasUruguay 11,6847,261
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8874,901
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,3344,557
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,1505,065
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5975,342
Ada, MnUsa 7,1314,431
Adrian, MiUsa 6,9184,299
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4914,655
Akron, OhUsa 6,8704,269
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4195,232
Albany, GaUsa 7,7814,835
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,2903,909
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,2574,510
Albion, NeUsa 7,6284,740
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6835,396
Aledo, IlUsa 7,3724,581
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,4464,627
Algona, IaUsa 7,3464,565
Alice, TxUsa 8,9235,545
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5534,072
Alliance, NeUsa 7,8454,875
Alma, MiUsa 6,8874,280
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,6394,126
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,9885,585
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4335,240
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3043,917
Amite, LaUsa 8,2645,135
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,1304,430
Anderson, InUsa 7,1974,472
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4624,637
Angelica, NyUsa 6,5894,094
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,9184,299
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5154,670
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0414,997
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1045,036
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3994,598
Ashland, WiUsa 6,8504,257
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2375,119
Atchison, KsUsa 7,7094,791
Athens, GaUsa 7,5714,705
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6614,760
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6004,101
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,9254,925
Auburn, NeUsa 7,7134,793
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5444,688
Augusta, MtUsa 7,7514,817
Aurora, IlUsa 7,1304,431
Austin, TxUsa 8,6925,401
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,6622,276
AndizanUzbekistan 4,3472,702
AcariguaVenezuela 8,8485,499
AdenYemen 5,2473,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -