Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koszalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koszalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koszalin with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,4982,795
BustAfghanistan 4,5412,822
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,4362,757
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,4962,794
FarahAfghanistan 4,3362,694
GardizAfghanistan 4,6842,911
GhazniAfghanistan 4,6382,882
HeratAfghanistan 4,1872,602
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,5662,837
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,6992,920
KabulAfghanistan 4,6092,864
KandaharAfghanistan 4,6392,883
KhostAfghanistan 4,7522,953
KunduzAfghanistan 4,4262,750
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,2142,619
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,3122,680
North SalangAfghanistan 4,5362,819
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,1822,599
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2192,622
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,5492,827
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,4292,752
ShkoderAlbania 1,369851
TiranaAlbania 1,456905
VloreAlbania 1,548962
AdrarAlgeria 3,2141,997
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,1861,359
AlgiersAlgeria 2,1821,356
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,0351,264
BatnaAlgeria 2,1881,360
BecharAlgeria 2,9171,813
BejaiaAlgeria 2,1221,319
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,0531,897
BiskraAlgeria 2,3051,432
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0031,866
ChlefAlgeria 2,3021,431
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,1241,320
DjanetAlgeria 3,3752,097
DjelfaAlgeria 2,3921,486
El GoleaAlgeria 2,8351,762
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,4171,502
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,6141,624
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,6291,634
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9561,837
In SalahAlgeria 3,1991,988
MilianaAlgeria 2,2601,405
OranAlgeria 2,4371,514
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,5162,185
SkikdaAlgeria 2,0521,275
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,6062,241
TebessaAlgeria 2,1801,355
TimimounAlgeria 3,0551,899
TindoufAlgeria 3,5492,206
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4801,541
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,5419,658
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0855,024
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,6861,047
HuamboAngola 7,4514,630
LuandaAngola 7,0174,360
LuenaAngola 7,3464,565
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,7274,802
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5449,038
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4929,006
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5109,016
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8608,613
ByrdAntarctica 16,74910,408
DavisAntarctica 14,5509,042
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4949,007
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,14310,653
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,1647,559
AzulArgentina 12,4357,727
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7357,914
BarilocheArgentina 13,4418,352
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1697,562
CeresArgentina 11,9467,423
ChamicalArgentina 12,2427,608
ChepesArgentina 12,3467,672
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,6148,460
ConcordiaArgentina 11,8497,363
CórdobaArgentina 12,2047,584
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2107,587
CorrientesArgentina 11,5447,174
EsquelArgentina 13,5848,441
EzeizaArgentina 12,1937,577
FormosaArgentina 11,4007,084
General PicoArgentina 12,5607,805
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,0357,479
JuninArgentina 12,3017,644
La PlataArgentina 12,1727,564
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4697,127
La RiojaArgentina 12,1887,574
LaboulayeArgentina 12,4027,707
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,2208,836
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4017,085
Malarg EArgentina 12,8798,003
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3118,272
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,4187,717
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,2077,586
MendozaArgentina 12,6137,838
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6057,833
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,7367,293
NeuquenArgentina 13,0868,132
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,3787,692
OranArgentina 11,4857,137
ParanaArgentina 12,0317,476
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6557,242
PehuajoArgentina 12,4717,750
PergaminoArgentina 12,2237,596
PigeArgentina 12,6497,860
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2167,591
PosadasArgentina 11,3787,070
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5867,200
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6707,873
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1747,565
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0387,481
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7547,304
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3637,683
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,1638,801
RivadaviaArgentina 11,4917,141
RosarioArgentina 12,1497,549
SaltaArgentina 11,7087,275
San AntonioArgentina 13,0718,122
San LuisArgentina 12,4997,767
San RafaelArgentina 12,7327,912
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6657,870
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,8967,392
SarmientoArgentina 13,6858,504
TrelewArgentina 13,2828,254
TucumanArgentina 11,8677,374
UshuaiaArgentina 14,3528,919
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,3137,652
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0487,487
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4837,757
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6191,628
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,4754,645
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1419,409
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8168,585
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9218,650
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8238,589
AmberleyAustralia 15,4349,591
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2229,459
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4389,593
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6587,866
CairnsAustralia 14,0458,728
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8589,855
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7047,895
CedunaAustralia 14,6039,075
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9329,279
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0688,742
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3359,529
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6238,465
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6929,751
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2708,867
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2278,219
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7247,907
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5036,527
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5699,675
East SaleAustralia 15,9419,906
Esperance (po)Australia 13,9758,684
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9768,685
EssendonAustralia 15,7689,798
ForrestAustralia 14,1368,784
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,0799,992
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1038,142
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6658,491
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0348,100
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,30110,129
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,29310,125
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3148,895
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7008,514
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,19310,063
LavertonAustralia 15,7689,798
LearmonthAustralia 12,5037,770
LongreachAustralia 14,5489,041
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5489,040
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,15610,040
Low HeadAustralia 16,13110,024
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6409,098
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,63110,956
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7757,938
MeekatharraAustralia 13,1658,181
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,7589,792
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,7789,805
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3169,517
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5019,632
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0058,703
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,41210,199
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8338,596
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9159,890
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1359,405
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5197,779
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3328,906
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4448,354
Port HedlandAustralia 12,6357,852
RichmondAustralia 15,8229,832
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9209,272
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8759,865
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8709,862
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5788,437
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,5768,437
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2518,234
TibooburraAustralia 14,9219,272
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3248,901
WaggaAustralia 15,7359,778
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5096,531
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8229,832
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2378,847
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2758,250
WoomeraAustralia 14,7279,151
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8187,965
GrazAustria 804500
InnsbruckAustria 842523
KlagenfurtAustria 850528
LinzAustria 678421
SalzburgAustria 745463
ViennaAustria 662412
Zell Am SeeAustria 801498
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7701,721
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0201,877
GancaAzerbaijan 2,6921,673
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,7791,727
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6931,673
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,230764
LerwickUk 1,231765
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,7611,716
QubaAzerbaijan 2,7721,723
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7001,678
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9361,824
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,8341,761
XacmazAzerbaijan 2,7911,734
XankandiAzerbaijan 2,7701,721
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,9461,831
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,7451,706
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,6351,637
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7712,343
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6402,262
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8632,401
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,0004,971
MuharraqBahrain 4,1922,605
ChittagongBangladesh 7,0894,405
DhakaBangladesh 6,8944,284
CharnocksBarbados 7,9014,910
BrestBelarus 553344
GomelBelarus 1,002623
GrodnoBelarus 522324
MinskBelarus 749465
MogilevBelarus 908565
VitebskBelarus 911566
BrusselsBelgium 883549
D’UccleBelgium 883549
OstendeBelgium 949590
Belize CityBelize 9,3375,802
BeninBenin 5,4633,395
BohiconBenin 5,3813,344
CotonouBenin 5,4633,395
KandiBenin 4,9303,063
NatitingouBenin 5,0533,140
ParakouBenin 5,1313,188
SaveBenin 5,2783,280
BermudaBermuda 6,5774,087
La PazBolivia 11,1306,916
Santa CruzBolivia 10,9336,794
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,161722
FrancistownBotswana 8,4575,255
MaunBotswana 8,2795,144
TshaneBotswana 8,7155,416
AimoresBrazil 9,8296,108
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9995,592
AltamiraBrazil 8,9185,542
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,6275,982
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3386,424
ApodiBrazil 8,3145,167
AracajuBrazil 8,7875,461
AracuaiBrazil 9,6295,983
AragarcasBrazil 10,1036,278
AraxaBrazil 10,1496,307
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5455,310
BageBrazil 11,6377,232
BambuiBrazil 10,1396,300
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1406,301
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5575,318
BarcelosBrazil 9,3895,834
BarraBrazil 9,1325,675
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7205,419
BarreirasBrazil 9,3375,802
BelémBrazil 8,5295,300
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0226,228
BelterraBrazil 9,0365,615
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9965,590
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1946,956
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3555,814
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8466,119
BrevesBrazil 8,6735,389
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,9636,191
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2176,349
CabroboBrazil 8,6755,391
CaceresBrazil 10,4406,487
CaetiteBrazil 9,3875,833
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3655,198
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6646,627
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8706,755
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,3776,449
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5865,336
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3495,810
CaparaoBrazil 9,9706,196
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2126,346
CaratingaBrazil 9,9166,162
CaravelasBrazil 9,5665,944
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4695,884
CarolinaBrazil 9,0215,606
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8086,716
CataguasesBrazil 10,0986,275
CatalaoBrazil 10,0746,260
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4096,468
CaxiasBrazil 8,5495,313
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2827,011
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1875,087
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1436,303
ChapecoBrazil 11,1686,940
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,0146,223
CipoBrazil 8,8815,518
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2145,726
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9106,158
CordeiroBrazil 10,1436,303
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4495,872
CorumbaBrazil 10,7076,654
CoximBrazil 10,4936,520
CrateusBrazil 8,4265,236
CuiabaBrazil 10,3006,400
CuritibaBrazil 10,8286,729
DiamantinaBrazil 9,8436,117
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2146,347
DouradosBrazil 10,8416,737
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2846,391
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4797,133
EspinosaBrazil 9,4865,895
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8544,880
FloraniaBrazil 8,3075,162
FlorestaBrazil 8,6425,370
FlorianoBrazil 8,7115,413
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9946,832
FormosaBrazil 9,7896,083
FortalezaBrazil 8,1765,081
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1336,918
FrancaBrazil 10,2706,382
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5615,320
GoianiaBrazil 10,0046,217
GoiasBrazil 9,9846,204
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8136,098
GrajauBrazil 8,8175,479
GuairaBrazil 10,9796,823
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2485,125
GuaratingaBrazil 9,4845,894
IbiriteBrazil 10,0376,237
IguatuBrazil 8,4665,261
IlheusBrazil 9,2715,761
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8545,502
IndaialBrazil 10,9646,813
IpameriBrazil 10,0426,240
IraiBrazil 11,2096,965
IreceBrazil 9,0825,643
ItaberabaBrazil 9,1255,670
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,3005,779
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2515,748
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,7656,068
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0376,237
ItapevaBrazil 10,6696,630
ItirucuBrazil 9,1785,703
ItuacuBrazil 9,2945,775
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7986,710
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6536,620
JacobinaBrazil 8,9945,589
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2295,113
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3005,158
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9306,170
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1686,318
LavrasBrazil 10,2036,341
LencoisBrazil 9,1775,703
LinharesBrazil 9,7706,071
LondrinaBrazil 10,7426,675
MacapaBrazil 8,5485,312
MacauBrazil 8,2005,095
MaceioBrazil 8,5955,341
MachadoBrazil 10,2946,397
ManausBrazil 9,4005,841
MarabaBrazil 8,9345,552
MaringaBrazil 10,7886,704
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,9245,545
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4945,899
Monte SantoBrazil 8,8595,505
MonteiroBrazil 8,4925,277
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7116,034
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2915,152
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,0385,616
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1756,323
ObidosBrazil 9,0055,596
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6265,360
ParacatuBrazil 9,9226,166
ParanaBrazil 9,5355,925
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7976,709
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3986,462
ParintinsBrazil 9,1475,684
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2905,151
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2616,998
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0346,236
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7375,429
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7015,407
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5045,906
PeixeBrazil 9,5285,921
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8215,482
PicosBrazil 8,6545,378
PiraiBrazil 10,2806,388
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9116,159
PompeuBrazil 10,0116,221
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9196,785
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7855,459
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0026,837
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,1606,314
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3617,060
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4055,844
PosseBrazil 9,5995,965
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3535,191
RecifeBrazil 8,3965,217
RemansoBrazil 8,9345,552
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,5166,535
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2696,381
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9216,786
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2166,348
SalvadorBrazil 9,0695,635
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4667,125
SantaremBrazil 9,0005,593
SantosBrazil 10,5306,544
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4336,483
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,2245,732
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4445,247
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1316,917
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,4197,096
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,2876,393
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3835,209
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6916,022
São PauloBrazil 10,5056,528
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3646,440
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4966,523
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9105,537
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9585,566
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9956,211
SobralBrazil 8,2675,137
SoureBrazil 8,4655,260
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2015,718
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7977,331
SurubimBrazil 8,4165,230
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4415,867
TarauacaBrazil 10,5446,552
TauaBrazil 8,4925,277
TefeBrazil 9,7206,040
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,6956,024
TeresinaBrazil 8,5395,306
TiriosBrazil 8,6535,377
TorresBrazil 11,2196,972
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4025,221
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,5296,543
TriunfoBrazil 8,5465,311
TucuruiBrazil 8,8165,478
TuriacuBrazil 8,3705,201
UaupesBrazil 9,5565,938
UbatubaBrazil 10,4196,474
UberabaBrazil 10,2206,351
VassourasBrazil 10,2456,366
VicosaBrazil 10,0446,241
VitoriaBrazil 9,8726,135
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3815,829
Ze DocaBrazil 8,5675,323
BurgasBulgaria 1,543959
LomBulgaria 1,264786
PlevenBulgaria 1,350839
PlovdivBulgaria 1,482921
SadovoBulgaria 1,489925
SandanskiBulgaria 1,502933
SofiaBulgaria 1,389863
VarnaBulgaria 1,495929
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,9063,049
BurundiBurundi 6,5114,046
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,8845,521
SiemreapCambodia 8,6575,380
BatouriCameroon 5,5333,438
DoualaCameroon 5,6133,488
GarouaCameroon 4,9963,104
MamfeCameroon 5,4273,372
MarouaCameroon 4,8683,025
NgaoundereCameroon 5,2153,241
NkoundjaCameroon 5,4213,369
YaoundeCameroon 5,6173,490
YokoCameroon 5,4213,369
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8984,908
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8584,883
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1953,850
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8973,043
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8892,417
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,4724,022
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,7294,182
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,7053,545
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8384,870
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6253,496
Banff, AbCanada 7,4684,640
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2693,896
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5712,841
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,4634,637
Bissett, MbCanada 6,7184,175
Blue River, BcCanada 7,4944,657
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,2373,876
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6554,757
Brandon, MbCanada 7,0004,350
Broadview, SkCanada 7,0674,391
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2202,622
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8594,883
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0453,135
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4514,630
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,6353,502
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4244,613
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,5043,420
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,8884,901
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1562,582
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3002,672
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7832,972
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8353,626
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8854,900
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8274,864
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5672,838
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7234,799
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8063,608
Charlo, NbCanada 5,4683,398
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4073,360
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4033,357
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8534,880
Chatham, NbCanada 5,4883,410
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,5113,425
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,7203,555
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9663,086
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,0003,728
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,8203,616
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2812,660
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,9804,338
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2423,879
Comox, BcCanada 7,9014,910
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9603,703
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1733,214
Coronation, AbCanada 7,2434,501
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6304,742
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8102,989
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,8974,286
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,1604,449
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1294,430
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8653,023
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,4542,768
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,7443,569
Dryden, OnCanada 6,6904,157
Earlton, OnCanada 6,2393,877
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,1964,472
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,1594,448
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,1694,455
Edson, AbCanada 7,2634,514
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,8214,860
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,0513,760
Estevan, SkCanada 7,1884,467
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,6804,772
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3342,693
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,6424,127
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,5994,101
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,8014,226
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9164,297
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,4324,618
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5914,096
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,5074,044
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,1264,428
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,7834,215
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,6353,501
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,6323,500
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5922,853
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7152,930
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,2223,866
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,9594,946
Golden, BcCanada 7,5034,663
Goose, NfCanada 4,7792,970
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,5204,051
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,1794,461
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,6033,482
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,2523,264
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0214,363
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5473,447
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,5273,435
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6004,101
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7772,969
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8574,261
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5404,064
Hope, BcCanada 7,8374,870
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6613,518
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,3413,319
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1673,832
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,5922,853
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,7072,925
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,1474,441
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6714,767
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2273,870
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2293,871
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7134,793
Kenora, OnCanada 6,7664,205
Kingston, OnCanada 6,3313,934
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1183,802
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,8643,644
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,9063,049
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,0743,774
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,7354,185
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4634,016
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,7583,578
Langara, BcCanada 7,6294,741
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,2653,893
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5184,672
London, OnCanada 6,6784,150
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,5862,850
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,4273,994
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7544,818
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,9843,097
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,1343,812
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,4914,655
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6934,159
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7394,809
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4144,607
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,8994,909
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5083,423
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,5303,436
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,0523,761
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,0743,775
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,1894,467
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,9883,721
Morden, MbCanada 6,9854,340
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,4203,989
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6562,893
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9304,928
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,0573,143
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3523,326
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3613,953
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,0644,389
North Bay, OnCanada 6,3143,924
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,1933,848
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,1933,848
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0344,371
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1083,174
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7704,828
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,2333,874
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,4283,995
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,4374,000
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9434,936
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0783,156
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8684,890
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,9284,305
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,9274,304
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4164,608
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5694,703
Princeton, BcCanada 6,9814,338
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,8242,997
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,8413,630
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,4974,659
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3174,547
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,6314,121
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,1414,438
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1454,440
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8232,997
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,5764,708
Roberval, QcCanada 5,7613,580
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3863,347
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,4754,645
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,6353,502
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7074,789
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,8052,986
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,4643,396
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0634,389
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,5714,083
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0303,126
Scott, SkCanada 7,1234,426
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3063,297
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,5453,446
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,9613,704
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,1503,822
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,6904,157
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,6264,118
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0444,377
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4364,621
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9783,093
Summerside, PeCanada 5,4333,376
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,2764,521
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,2804,524
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2293,249
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,1463,198
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5074,665
Teslin, YtCanada 7,0024,351
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,6844,153
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5084,044
Thompson, MbCanada 6,3953,974
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,6534,134
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2413,878
Tofino, BcCanada 7,9914,966
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,5334,060
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,5424,065
Trenton, OnCanada 6,3913,972
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,2243,868
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,2493,262
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,4424,003
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,0943,787
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9054,912
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,1284,430
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,1004,412
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,9684,952
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,0064,975
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,1573,204
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,6014,102
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9294,306
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9844,340
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,5354,061
Windsor, OnCanada 6,8394,250
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,8824,277
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0044,352
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7583,578
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3493,945
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,9814,338
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,8802,411
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,8752,408
SalCape Verde 5,3453,321
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,5423,444
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,9193,057
AbecheChad 4,5062,800
FayaChad 4,0342,507
MoundouChad 5,0753,154
N’DjamenaChad 4,6792,908
AntofagastaChile 11,8887,387
AricaChile 11,4307,103
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8518,607
ChicoChile 13,9038,640
ChillanChile 13,1158,150
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1928,197
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,2267,597
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9048,640
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9318,036
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,6157,218
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7139,143
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,4949,007
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4997,767
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,5058,392
ParronChile 12,8397,978
Puerto AysenChile 13,8668,617
Puerto MonttChile 13,5748,435
Punta ArenasChile 14,3458,914
QuinteroChile 12,7797,941
SantiagoChile 12,7767,939
SewellChile 12,8067,958
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,3318,284
ValdiviaChile 13,4508,358
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,3718,309
VallenarChile 12,3587,680
ValparaisoChile 12,7577,927
AltaiChina 4,8663,024
BeijingChina 7,0924,407
ChangchunChina 7,2214,487
ChangduChina 6,6884,156
ChangshaChina 7,9054,913
ChengduChina 7,1544,446
ChongqingChina 7,4144,607
DuianChina 6,3263,931
ErlianChina 6,5484,069
GanzhouChina 8,2465,124
GuangzhouChina 8,3905,214
HaikouChina 8,4755,267
HailarChina 6,4864,030
HamiChina 5,5403,443
HetanChina 5,1063,173
JiuquanChina 6,0753,775
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,6902,914
KashiChina 4,6762,906
KunmingChina 7,5584,697
LanzhouChina 6,6974,162
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,4253,992
NanchangChina 8,0585,008
NanjingChina 7,9244,924
NanningChina 8,1155,043
PingbianChina 7,6664,764
QingdaoChina 7,6504,754
QiqiharChina 6,8464,254
RuoqiangChina 5,4903,412
ShanghaiChina 8,1435,060
ShantouChina 8,5685,324
ShenyangChina 7,3184,548
TaiyuanChina 7,0824,401
TaoyuanChina 8,6875,398
TengchongChina 7,2814,525
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1083,174
Xi’AnChina 7,1504,443
XichangChina 7,2844,526
YanjiChina 7,5114,667
YichangChina 7,6004,723
YinchuanChina 6,6414,127
YiningChina 4,7032,922
ZhengzhouChina 7,3914,593
ZhijiangChina 7,7844,837
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,1806,326
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,1026,278
AraucaColombia 9,1695,698
BarranquillaColombia 9,0895,648
Benito SalasColombia 9,8356,111
BogotáColombia 9,6045,968
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2075,721
El CaranoColombia 9,6726,010
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4075,846
MatecanaColombia 9,6966,025
PeralesColombia 9,6936,023
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0395,617
Rafael NunezColombia 9,1755,701
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3795,828
Simon BolivarColombia 9,0315,612
VanguardiaColombia 9,6175,976
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,1316,295
YariguiesColombia 9,3725,824
MoroniComoros 7,7604,822
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,7706,071
LimonCosta Rica 9,6986,027
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8136,098
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7696,070
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,010628
DubrovnikCroatia 1,293803
SibenikCroatia 1,165724
SplitCroatia 1,190739
ZagrebCroatia 933580
CamagueyCuba 8,3505,189
CasablancaCuba 8,4665,261
HavanaCuba 8,4865,273
WillemstadCuraçao 8,5945,341
FamagustaCyprus 2,5301,572
LarnacaCyprus 2,5411,579
LimassolCyprus 2,5361,576
NicosiaCyprus 2,5001,554
BrnoCzech Republic 563350
ChebCzech Republic 527327
MosnovCzech Republic 519322
PragueCzech Republic 474295
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7103,548
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0673,770
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5154,049
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4024,600
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8574,261
CopenhagenDenmark 284176
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 13986
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 515320
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 551343
MarstalDenmark 371230
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 271168
OdenseDenmark 388241
RandersDenmark 460286
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 14993
StudsgårdDenmark 505314
TønderDenmark 477296
TylstrupDenmark 511317
TystofteDenmark 331206
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 472293
VestervigDenmark 570354
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,3043,296
Melville HallDominica 7,8004,847
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0535,004
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,0064,975
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1545,067
BaniDominican Republic 8,1445,061
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,2005,096
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,0575,007
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9964,969
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,1135,041
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0565,006
DajabonDominican Republic 8,1155,043
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,2125,103
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,1815,084
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,0184,982
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,0224,985
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,0324,991
HigueyDominican Republic 8,0104,978
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1905,090
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0334,992
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0895,027
JimaniDominican Republic 8,2365,118
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,0475,001
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0735,017
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0875,025
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0424,998
MichesDominican Republic 7,9994,971
MocaDominican Republic 8,0595,008
MoncionDominican Republic 8,0965,031
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,0875,025
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,0635,011
NaguaDominican Republic 8,0154,981
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1955,093
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2555,130
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0505,002
PoloDominican Republic 8,2215,109
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,0284,989
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1845,085
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,0084,976
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0525,003
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0665,013
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,0154,980
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,0525,004
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9974,970
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,1035,036
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0905,027
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,1325,053
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1535,067
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,0234,986
SanchezDominican Republic 8,0154,981
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0645,011
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,1035,035
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,1015,034
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1895,089
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,0995,033
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,0374,994
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,0865,025
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0805,021
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0414,997
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7139,143
CanarEcuador 10,5696,568
GuayaquilEcuador 10,5956,584
IzobambaEcuador 10,3466,429
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,3646,440
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,7206,661
MilagroEcuador 10,5726,570
OtavaloEcuador 10,2746,384
PichilingueEcuador 10,4726,507
PortoviejoEcuador 10,5326,544
PuyoEcuador 10,4106,469
QuitoEcuador 10,3246,416
RumipambaEcuador 10,4086,468
San GabrielEcuador 10,2116,345
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,7861,731
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,0061,868
AswanEgypt 3,6372,260
AsyutEgypt 3,2552,023
BahariyaEgypt 3,0571,900
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0431,891
CairoEgypt 2,9451,830
DabaaEgypt 2,7571,713
DakhlaEgypt 3,3622,089
El ArishEgypt 2,9321,822
El TorEgypt 3,2202,001
FarafraEgypt 3,1701,970
HelwanEgypt 2,9691,845
HurguadaEgypt 3,3322,071
IsmailiaEgypt 2,9241,817
KhargaEgypt 3,4092,118
KosseirEgypt 3,4572,148
LuxorEgypt 3,4532,146
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6921,673
MinyaEgypt 3,1361,949
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8521,772
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,1201,939
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2712,032
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0441,892
SalloumEgypt 2,6211,629
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,8801,790
SohagEgypt 3,3272,068
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1861,980
TahrirEgypt 2,8651,781
TantaEgypt 2,8611,778
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7926,085
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7376,051
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7536,061
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7416,053
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6503,511
AsmaraEritrea 4,7562,955
AssabEritrea 5,1303,188
MassawaEritrea 4,7402,946
TallinEstonia 772480
TartuEstonia 779484
VilsandiEstonia 581361
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,4173,366
GonderEthiopia 4,9953,104
NegeleEthiopia 5,8293,622
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6178,462
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,589988
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,6371,017
Laucala BayFiji 15,7299,774
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,6569,729
NandiFiji 15,6569,729
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,0809,992
HelsinkiFinland 835519
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 860535
JoensuuFinland 1,220758
JokioinenFinland 855531
JyvskylFinland 1,065662
KajaaniFinland 1,294804
KuopioFinland 1,172728
KuusamoFinland 1,487924
LappeenrantaFinland 1,043648
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 695432
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 927576
OuluFinland 1,298807
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,565973
TampereFinland 923574
TurkuFinland 791492
VaasaFinland 1,035643
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,470913
BiarritzFrance 1,7521,089
BordeauxFrance 1,595991
BrestFrance 1,559969
CaenFrance 1,270789
ChateaurouxFrance 1,304810
DijonFrance 1,094680
GourdonFrance 1,492927
GrenobleFrance 1,251777
Le MansFrance 1,311814
LilleFrance 972604
LyonFrance 1,235767
MarseilleFrance 1,437893
MontpellierFrance 1,475917
NancyFrance 921572
NantesFrance 1,471914
NiceFrance 1,341833
ParisFrance 1,126700
PerpignanFrance 1,602996
StrasbourgFrance 862536
ToulonFrance 1,443896
ToulouseFrance 1,591989
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1885,088
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,4025,221
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1895,089
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2395,120
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,2335,116
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,6119,079
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6899,749
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6879,748
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,5459,660
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,8069,822
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3019,509
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,38010,179
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,7897,326
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5737,813
BitamGabon 5,8113,611
CocobeachGabon 5,9463,695
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,2143,861
LambarnGabon 6,1313,810
LastourvilleGabon 6,1283,808
LibrevilleGabon 6,0093,734
MakokouGabon 5,9723,711
MayumbaGabon 6,4283,994
MitzicGabon 5,9553,701
MkamboGabon 5,9183,677
MoandaGabon 6,2003,853
MouilaGabon 6,2533,886
Port-GentilGabon 6,1433,817
TchibanGabon 6,3623,953
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,1066,901
BanjulGambia 5,3543,327
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1851,358
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5301,572
BerlinGermany 271168
BrockenGermany 457284
CologneGermany 717445
DresdenGermany 378235
ErfurtGermany 501311
EssenGermany 691429
FichtelbergGermany 473294
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 684425
GeisenheimGermany 730454
GorlitzGermany 348216
HamburgGermany 408254
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 409254
HannoverGermany 471293
HelgolandGermany 538334
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 797495
KarlsruheGermany 788489
KasselGermany 555345
KonstanzGermany 874543
LeipzigGermany 401249
LindenbergGermany 260162
MagdeburgGermany 383238
MunichGermany 717446
MünsterGermany 622386
NeustrelitzGermany 223139
NurembergGermany 628390
NurnbergGermany 629391
PotsdamGermany 288179
RostockGermany 265165
SchleswigGermany 429267
StuttgartGermany 773480
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 817507
ZugspitzeGermany 837520
AccraGhana 5,6013,481
KumasiGhana 5,5163,428
TamaleGhana 5,2053,235
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6001,616
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,6521,027
AthensGreece 1,8911,175
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,9201,193
ChiosGreece 1,9171,191
CorfuGreece 1,6471,023
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,541958
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,2121,375
IoanninaGreece 1,6501,026
KalamataGreece 1,9581,217
KerkiraGreece 1,6471,023
Kythira IslandGreece 2,0621,281
LamiaGreece 1,7671,098
LarissaGreece 1,6871,048
LemnosGreece 1,7271,073
LimnosGreece 1,7281,074
MethoniGreece 1,9781,229
MilosGreece 2,0461,271
MitiliniGreece 1,8581,155
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,8531,151
NaxosGreece 2,0291,261
PatrasGreece 1,8241,133
RhodesGreece 2,1821,356
SamosGreece 2,0101,249
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8071,123
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,1711,349
ThessalonikiGreece 1,604997
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,9141,189
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,8651,159
AasiaatGreenland 3,7492,329
AmmassalikGreenland 3,1341,948
AputiteqGreenland 2,9091,808
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,8811,790
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7852,352
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8232,376
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6692,280
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,5941,612
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6712,281
JulianehbGreenland 3,6432,264
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7002,299
Kap TobinGreenland 2,5911,610
NanortalikGreenland 3,6192,249
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5972,235
NordGreenland 3,2302,007
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8162,371
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0902,542
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5132,183
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6962,297
UpernavikGreenland 3,8002,361
UummannaqGreenland 3,6882,292
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7504,816
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,7514,816
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7386,051
BokeGuinea 5,5313,437
ConakryGuinea 5,6213,493
FaranahGuinea 5,4583,392
KankanGuinea 5,3673,335
KindiaGuinea 5,5403,443
KissidougouGuinea 5,4973,416
LabeGuinea 5,3863,347
MacentaGuinea 5,5683,460
MamouGuinea 5,4763,403
NzerekoreGuinea 5,6083,485
SiguiriGuinea 5,2523,264
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,4693,399
GeorgetownGuyana 8,3775,206
TimehriGuyana 8,4115,226
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2635,135
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7527,303
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,5957,205
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,6347,229
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,5317,166
Midway IslandHawaii 10,7596,686
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,6347,230
CatacamasHonduras 9,4325,861
CholutecaHonduras 9,6525,998
La CeibaHonduras 9,4145,850
La MesaHonduras 9,5055,906
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2715,761
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6185,976
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5895,959
TelaHonduras 9,4535,874
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5135,290
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5145,291
BudapestHungary 772480
Budapest-LORINCHungary 782486
DebrecenHungary 839521
KeszthelyHungary 832517
MiskolcHungary 750466
PecsHungary 924574
SzegedHungary 928576
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 772480
AkureyriIceland 2,2501,398
DalatangiIceland 2,0401,268
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,0731,288
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,1931,363
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,1901,361
ReykhólarIceland 2,4261,508
ReykjavíkIceland 2,3851,482
StykkisholmurIceland 2,4421,518
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,2931,425
AgraIndia 5,7833,593
AhmedabadIndia 5,7883,597
AkolaIndia 6,2753,899
AllahabadIndia 6,1673,833
AmritsarIndia 5,2083,237
BangaloreIndia 7,0014,350
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5554,073
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8814,276
BikanerIndia 5,4073,360
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1614,450
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8344,247
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8344,247
DaltonganjIndia 6,4384,001
DarbhangaIndia 6,3783,963
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,8524,258
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,8574,261
DumkaIndia 6,6274,118
DwarkaIndia 5,6273,496
GoaIndia 6,5384,063
GuwahatiIndia 6,7524,196
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6534,134
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,0203,741
JagdalpurIndia 6,7374,187
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,8464,254
KotaIndia 5,8133,612
KozhikodeIndia 7,0464,379
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1833,221
LudhianaIndia 5,3403,318
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8404,251
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6963,540
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1683,833
MusulipatnamIndia 6,9364,310
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3693,958
New DelhiIndia 5,6103,486
PambanIndia 7,4394,623
PuneIndia 6,2653,893
SagarIndia 6,1113,797
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0103,114
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3724,581
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3724,581
VeravalIndia 5,8373,627
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,9394,312
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7577,306
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,8196,723
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,6096,593
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,0527,489
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0706,879
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8567,368
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2005,717
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,9458,044
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,7166,038
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,2166,348
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3947,702
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,5057,149
AbadanIran 3,6822,288
ArakIran 3,4392,137
BabolsarIran 3,3892,106
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4272,751
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1341,948
Bandar LengehIran 4,4012,735
BirjandIran 4,1082,553
BushehrIran 3,9522,456
ChahbaharIran 4,8513,014
DezfulIran 3,5202,187
EsfahanIran 3,6862,290
IranshahrIran 4,6862,912
KermanIran 4,1942,606
KermanshahIran 3,2642,028
Khoram AbadIran 3,4092,118
MashhadIran 3,8602,399
OroomiehIran 2,8601,777
RamsarIran 3,2532,022
RashtIran 3,1561,961
SemnanIran 3,5282,192
ShahroudIran 3,5552,209
ShirazIran 4,0012,486
TabrizIran 2,8961,799
TeheranIran 3,3932,108
YazdIran 3,8912,418
ZahedanIran 4,5002,796
ZanjanIran 3,1411,952
BaghdadIraq 3,2041,991
BasraIraq 3,6392,261
BelmulletIreland 1,6911,051
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,582983
ClaremorrisIreland 1,6371,017
ClonesIreland 1,512940
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,593990
CorkIreland 1,6581,030
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,6601,031
DublinIreland 1,467912
KilkennyIreland 1,558968
Malin HeadIreland 1,504935
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,502934
ShannonIreland 1,6601,031
ValentiaIreland 1,7711,101
EilatIsrael 3,1301,945
HaifaIsrael 2,8031,742
JerusalemIsrael 2,9071,806
Tel AvivIsrael 2,8801,790
AlbengaItaly 1,270789
AlgheroItaly 1,6191,006
AmendolaItaly 1,409876
AnconaItaly 1,193741
ArezzoItaly 1,235768
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,454903
BergamoItaly 1,055655
BolognaItaly 1,131703
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 926576
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,6261,010
BrindisiItaly 1,512940
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,7471,086
CameriItaly 1,102685
CampobassoItaly 1,410876
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,6591,031
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,7521,089
Cape FrascaItaly 1,7091,062
Cape MeleItaly 1,277794
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,578981
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8631,158
CerviaItaly 1,144711
CiampinoItaly 1,403872
Cimone MountainItaly 1,181734
Cisa PassItaly 1,171728
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,390864
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 897558
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9501,212
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,6931,052
DecimomannuItaly 1,7381,080
DobbiacoItaly 876545
FalconaraItaly 1,195742
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,210752
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,417881
FonniItaly 1,6501,025
FrontoneItaly 1,214755
FrosinoneItaly 1,412878
GelaItaly 1,9101,187
GenoaItaly 1,210752
GhediItaly 1,063661
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,495929
GrazzaniseItaly 1,470913
GrossetoItaly 1,327825
GrottaglieItaly 1,525948
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,529950
GuidoniaItaly 1,381858
IstranaItaly 990615
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0981,304
LatinaItaly 1,428887
LatronicoItaly 1,570976
LecceItaly 1,560969
M. CalamitaItaly 1,344835
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,533953
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,7801,106
MilanItaly 1,090677
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,091678
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,364848
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,488924
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,560969
PadovaItaly 1,024636
Paganella MountainItaly 965600
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8021,120
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7971,117
PantelleriaItaly 1,9601,218
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,127700
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,6921,052
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,263785
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,316818
PiacenzaItaly 1,132703
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,242772
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,121696
Ponza IslandItaly 1,497930
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,508937
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,422884
PrizziItaly 1,8441,146
RadicofaniItaly 1,298806
Resia PassItaly 918570
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,161721
RivoltoItaly 941585
Rolle PassItaly 932579
RomeItaly 1,389863
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,409876
Ronchi LegionariItaly 951591
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,307812
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,390864
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6091,000
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,210752
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,602996
Scuro MountainItaly 1,6541,028
SigonellaItaly 1,8701,162
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,530951
TarvisioItaly 875544
TermoliItaly 1,359845
TorinoItaly 1,185736
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,171728
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8331,139
TrevicoItaly 1,465910
TrevisoItaly 992617
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 964599
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,184736
UdineItaly 928577
Ustica IslandItaly 1,7381,080
VeniceItaly 1,005624
VeronaItaly 1,050653
VicenzaItaly 1,016632
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,379857
ViterboItaly 1,342834