Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koszalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koszalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koszalin with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,4982,795
BustAfghanistan 4,5412,822
BatnaAlgeria 2,1881,360
BecharAlgeria 2,9171,813
BejaiaAlgeria 2,1221,319
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,0531,897
BiskraAlgeria 2,3051,432
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0031,866
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5449,038
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4929,006
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5109,016
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8608,613
ByrdAntarctica 16,74910,408
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7357,914
BarilocheArgentina 13,4418,352
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1697,562
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2229,459
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4389,593
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6587,866
BrestBelarus 553344
BrusselsBelgium 883549
Belize CityBelize 9,3375,802
BeninBenin 5,4633,395
BohiconBenin 5,3813,344
BermudaBermuda 6,5774,087
BageBrazil 11,6377,232
BambuiBrazil 10,1396,300
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1406,301
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5575,318
BarcelosBrazil 9,3895,834
BarraBrazil 9,1325,675
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7205,419
BarreirasBrazil 9,3375,802
BelémBrazil 8,5295,300
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0226,228
BelterraBrazil 9,0365,615
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9965,590
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1946,956
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3555,814
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8466,119
BrevesBrazil 8,6735,389
BurgasBulgaria 1,543959
BurundiBurundi 6,5114,046
BatouriCameroon 5,5333,438
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,7053,545
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8384,870
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6253,496
Banff, AbCanada 7,4684,640
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2693,896
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5712,841
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,4634,637
Bissett, MbCanada 6,7184,175
Blue River, BcCanada 7,4944,657
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,2373,876
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6554,757
Brandon, MbCanada 7,0004,350
Broadview, SkCanada 7,0674,391
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2202,622
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8594,883
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0453,135
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4514,630
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,6353,502
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,5423,444
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,9193,057
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8518,607
BeijingChina 7,0924,407
BarranquillaColombia 9,0895,648
Benito SalasColombia 9,8356,111
BogotáColombia 9,6045,968
BrnoCzech Republic 563350
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7103,548
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0673,770
BaniDominican Republic 8,1445,061
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,2005,096
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,0575,007
BahariyaEgypt 3,0571,900
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0431,891
BiarritzFrance 1,7521,089
BordeauxFrance 1,595991
BrestFrance 1,559969
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6899,749
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6879,748
BitamGabon 5,8113,611
BanjulGambia 5,3543,327
BerlinGermany 271168
BrockenGermany 457284
BokeGuinea 5,5313,437
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,4693,399
BudapestHungary 772480
Budapest-LORINCHungary 782486
BangaloreIndia 7,0014,350
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5554,073
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8814,276
BikanerIndia 5,4073,360
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,8196,723
BabolsarIran 3,3892,106
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4272,751
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1341,948
Bandar LengehIran 4,4012,735
BirjandIran 4,1082,553
BushehrIran 3,9522,456
BaghdadIraq 3,2041,991
BasraIraq 3,6392,261
BelmulletIreland 1,6911,051
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,582983
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,454903
BergamoItaly 1,055655
BolognaItaly 1,131703
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 926576
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,6261,010
BrindisiItaly 1,512940
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4043,358
BouakeIvory Coast 5,5043,421
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,1102,554
BeirutLebanon 2,7241,693
BenghaziLibya 2,4811,542
BirzaiLithuania 590366
BitolaMacedonia 1,513940
BlantyreMalawi 7,9744,955
BvumbweMalawi 8,0024,972
BintuluMalaysia 10,1656,316
BamakoMali 5,0853,160
Bko-SMali 5,0933,165
BougounMali 5,1943,228
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,9502,454
BaitagMongolia 5,1793,218
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,1093,175
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,8123,612
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,3713,959
BayandelgerMongolia 6,3993,976
BayankhongorMongolia 5,7193,554
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,2223,866
BulganMongolia 5,6833,532
BhamawMyanmar 7,2724,519
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,95411,157
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,89611,121
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,95711,159
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,85111,093
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,81611,071
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,5615,941
BilmaNiger 3,9602,460
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,5932,854
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,2631,406
BergenNorway 946588
Bergen - FloridaNorway 944586
BjornoyaNorway 2,2621,406
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,456905
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,271790
BadinPakistan 5,4163,365
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,2413,257
BalakotPakistan 4,8903,039
BarkhanPakistan 5,0203,119
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,5685,946
BascoPhilippines 9,1515,686
BialystokPoland 478297
BejaPortugal 2,5591,590
BragancaPortugal 2,1741,351
BistritaRomania 980609
BucharestRomania 1,293803
BajkitRussia 4,4962,794
BarabinskRussia 3,8532,395
BarnaulRussia 4,2512,641
BerezovoRussia 2,9091,808
BiserRussia 2,6271,632
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7604,201
BogdarinRussia 5,7803,592
BogucanyRussia 4,7272,938
BomnakRussia 6,4364,000
BorRussia 4,1982,609
BorzjaRussia 6,2373,876
BratskRussia 5,0713,151
BelgradeSerbia 1,091678
BoSierra Leone 5,7143,551
BontheSierra Leone 5,7863,596
BratislavaSlovakia 675419
BerberaSomalia 5,4953,414
BusanSouth Korea 8,1975,094
BadajozSpain 2,4271,508
BarcelonaSpain 1,7741,102
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,9571,216
BabanusaSudan 4,8773,031
BaselSwitzerland 952592
BernSwitzerland 1,014630
BangkokThailand 8,4125,227
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,3985,218
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,9994,971
BizerteTunisia 1,9471,210
BalikesirTurkey 1,8461,147
BursaTurkey 1,8331,139
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,9202,436
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,488924
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,442896
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,442896
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,197744
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,272791
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,162722
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1645,694
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,6745,390
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7444,191
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0493,759
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0503,759
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9414,935
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,3255,173
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,8864,900
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1164,422
Bedford, MaUsa 6,1883,845
Beeville, TxUsa 8,8725,513
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,3354,558
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0105,599
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,2284,492
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,0893,784
Bettles, AkUsa 6,5084,044
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,7794,213
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,8544,259
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7334,806
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,4574,013
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8004,847
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9435,557
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,3184,548
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1234,426
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5044,663
Blaine, WaUsa 7,9134,917
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9274,926
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4063,981
Boerne, TxUsa 8,7935,464
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2435,122
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8044,850
Boonton, NjUsa 6,4734,022
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1613,828
Bowler, WiUsa 6,9234,302
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,4574,634
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5494,691
Brenham, TxUsa 8,6365,366
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3783,963
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9274,926
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3024,538
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,4874,031
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,1484,442
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,8144,856
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1215,047
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,0865,646
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6534,755
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1645,695
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9644,327
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,9634,327
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,5524,072
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,3365,180
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1764,459
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,3974,597
Burlington, VtUsa 6,1183,802
Burns, OregonUsa 8,3425,184
BajsunUzbekistan 4,1992,609
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,5025,283
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8085,473
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,3395,182
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,3535,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -