Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koszalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koszalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koszalin with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,4362,757
ChlefAlgeria 2,3021,431
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,1241,320
CeresArgentina 11,9467,423
ChamicalArgentina 12,2427,608
ChepesArgentina 12,3467,672
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,6148,460
ConcordiaArgentina 11,8497,363
CórdobaArgentina 12,2047,584
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2107,587
CorrientesArgentina 11,5447,174
CairnsAustralia 14,0458,728
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8589,855
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7047,895
CedunaAustralia 14,6039,075
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9329,279
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0688,742
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3359,529
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6238,465
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6929,751
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2708,867
ChittagongBangladesh 7,0894,405
CharnocksBarbados 7,9014,910
CotonouBenin 5,4633,395
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,9636,191
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2176,349
CabroboBrazil 8,6755,391
CaceresBrazil 10,4406,487
CaetiteBrazil 9,3875,833
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3655,198
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6646,627
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8706,755
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,3776,449
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5865,336
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3495,810
CaparaoBrazil 9,9706,196
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2126,346
CaratingaBrazil 9,9166,162
CaravelasBrazil 9,5665,944
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4695,884
CarolinaBrazil 9,0215,606
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8086,716
CataguasesBrazil 10,0986,275
CatalaoBrazil 10,0746,260
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4096,468
CaxiasBrazil 8,5495,313
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2827,011
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1875,087
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1436,303
ChapecoBrazil 11,1686,940
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,0146,223
CipoBrazil 8,8815,518
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2145,726
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9106,158
CordeiroBrazil 10,1436,303
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4495,872
CorumbaBrazil 10,7076,654
CoximBrazil 10,4936,520
CrateusBrazil 8,4265,236
CuiabaBrazil 10,3006,400
CuritibaBrazil 10,8286,729
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4244,613
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,5043,420
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,8884,901
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1562,582
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3002,672
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7832,972
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8353,626
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8854,900
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8274,864
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5672,838
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7234,799
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8063,608
Charlo, NbCanada 5,4683,398
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4073,360
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4033,357
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8534,880
Chatham, NbCanada 5,4883,410
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,5113,425
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,7203,555
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9663,086
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,0003,728
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,8203,616
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2812,660
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,9804,338
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2423,879
Comox, BcCanada 7,9014,910
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9603,703
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1733,214
Coronation, AbCanada 7,2434,501
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6304,742
ChicoChile 13,9038,640
ChillanChile 13,1158,150
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1928,197
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,2267,597
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9048,640
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9318,036
ChangchunChina 7,2214,487
ChangduChina 6,6884,156
ChangshaChina 7,9054,913
ChengduChina 7,1544,446
ChongqingChina 7,4144,607
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2075,721
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,010628
CamagueyCuba 8,3505,189
CasablancaCuba 8,4665,261
ChebCzech Republic 527327
CopenhagenDenmark 284176
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9964,969
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,1135,041
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0565,006
CanarEcuador 10,5696,568
CairoEgypt 2,9451,830
CaenFrance 1,270789
ChateaurouxFrance 1,304810
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1885,088
CocobeachGabon 5,9463,695
CologneGermany 717445
ChiosGreece 1,9171,191
CorfuGreece 1,6471,023
ConakryGuinea 5,6213,493
CatacamasHonduras 9,4325,861
CholutecaHonduras 9,6525,998
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1614,450
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8344,247
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8344,247
ChahbaharIran 4,8513,014
ClaremorrisIreland 1,6371,017
ClonesIreland 1,512940
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,593990
CorkIreland 1,6581,030
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,6601,031
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,7471,086
CameriItaly 1,102685
CampobassoItaly 1,410876
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,6591,031
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,7521,089
Cape FrascaItaly 1,7091,062
Cape MeleItaly 1,277794
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,578981
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8631,158
CerviaItaly 1,144711
CiampinoItaly 1,403872
Cimone MountainItaly 1,181734
Cisa PassItaly 1,171728
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,390864
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 897558
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9501,212
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,6931,052
ChibaJapan 8,6825,395
ChichibuJapan 8,5985,343
ChichijimaJapan 9,6065,969
ChoshiJapan 8,7025,408
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,7071,682
ChilekaMalawi 7,9744,955
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7614,823
ChitipaMalawi 7,2864,527
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2745,763
ComitanMexico 9,6836,017
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,0147,466
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,3243,930
ChoirMongolia 6,1173,801
CasablancaMorocco 2,9561,837
ChindeMozambique 8,3225,172
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,9104,915
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,15810,662
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,73911,023
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,96811,165
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,94111,149
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,93911,147
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,93211,143
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,75011,030
CondegaNicaragua 9,6015,966
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,3175,168
ChejuNorth Korea 8,2125,103
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,8754,894
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,0414,997
ChhorPakistan 5,3953,352
ChitralPakistan 4,6782,907
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1326,918
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1016,898
CajamarcaPeru 10,9516,805
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8276,728
ChiclayoPeru 11,0076,840
ChimbotePeru 11,1336,918
CuzcoPeru 11,1016,899
CzestochowaPoland 426265
CoimbraPortugal 2,4001,492
CalafatRomania 1,238769
CeahlauRomania 1,053655
ClujRomania 977607
ConstantaRomania 1,430889
CraiovaRomania 1,233766
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,1362,570
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,2852,041
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,2923,289
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2663,894
Cape UelenRussia 6,6214,115
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,5154,670
CaraRussia 5,8083,609
Cerdyn’Russia 2,4771,539
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8773,652
ChitaRussia 5,9533,699
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,9553,701
CokurdahRussia 5,6173,490
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,0943,787
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,8076,094
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4824,650
CaceresSpain 2,3491,460
CadizSpain 2,6111,623
Ciudad RealSpain 2,2681,409
CordobaSpain 2,4181,503
ColomboSri Lanka 7,6984,784
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,3225,171
ChanthaburiThailand 8,6115,351
Chiang MaiThailand 7,8634,886
Chiang RaiThailand 7,8184,858
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,4725,265
ChumphonThailand 8,6105,351
CanakkaleTurkey 1,7421,082
CorumTurkey 2,0631,282
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,9002,424
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1732,593
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,346837
CernovcyUkraine 937582
ChernigovUkraine 1,056656
CarrascoUruguay 12,0587,493
ColoniaUruguay 12,1187,530
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,8364,869
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,6294,741
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7214,176
Camden, ScUsa 7,4334,619
Canton, NyUsa 6,1813,841
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,4904,654
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0044,353
Caribou, MeUsa 5,6443,507
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4664,639
Casper, WyUsa 7,9234,923
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1235,048
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7394,188
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1464,440
Charles City, IaUsa 7,2964,534
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4704,642
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4724,643
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0944,408
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3254,552
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9344,309
Chaska, MnUsa 7,1684,454
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5844,713
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0693,771
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1163,800
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3084,541
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0935,029
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,0194,983
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,1364,434
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,1264,428
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8055,472
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,8944,284
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,9474,938
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2064,478
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1894,467
Circleville, OhUsa 7,0644,390
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,5744,706
Clark, SdUsa 7,3564,571
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9964,969
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5124,668
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3875,212
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,8524,258
Clinton, IaUsa 7,2334,495
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,8494,878
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,9724,332
College Park, MdUsa 6,7764,211
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2355,118
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6294,741
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4444,626
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2554,508
Columbus, InUsa 7,2834,526
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9354,931
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0274,367
Conception, MoUsa 7,6644,762
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,8354,869
Conway, ArUsa 7,9604,946
Conway, ScUsa 7,3164,546
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,3393,939
Corning, ArUsa 7,8164,857
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1463,819
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,9175,541
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,4615,258
Cortland, NyUsa 6,4414,002
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,3805,207
Covington, LaUsa 8,2115,102
Covington, TnUsa 7,7634,824
Crete, NeUsa 7,6714,767
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,7094,791
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,3812,101
CimbajUzbekistan 3,3812,101
CaracasVenezuela 8,6115,351
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,6045,347
CoroVenezuela 8,7115,413
ChipataZambia 7,6934,781
ChomaZambia 7,9674,951
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4225,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -