Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koszalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koszalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koszalin with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,3752,097
DjelfaAlgeria 2,3921,486
DavisAntarctica 14,5509,042
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2278,219
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7247,907
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5036,527
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5699,675
DhakaBangladesh 6,8944,284
D’UccleBelgium 883549
DiamantinaBrazil 9,8436,117
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2146,347
DouradosBrazil 10,8416,737
DoualaCameroon 5,6133,488
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8102,989
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,8974,286
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,1604,449
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1294,430
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8653,023
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,4542,768
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,7443,569
Dryden, OnCanada 6,6904,157
DuianChina 6,3263,931
DubrovnikCroatia 1,293803
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,3043,296
DajabonDominican Republic 8,1155,043
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,2125,103
DabaaEgypt 2,7571,713
DakhlaEgypt 3,3622,089
DijonFrance 1,094680
DresdenGermany 378235
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,8811,790
DebrecenHungary 839521
DalatangiIceland 2,0401,268
DaltonganjIndia 6,4384,001
DarbhangaIndia 6,3783,963
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,8524,258
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,8574,261
DumkaIndia 6,6274,118
DwarkaIndia 5,6273,496
DezfulIran 3,5202,187
DublinIreland 1,467912
DecimomannuItaly 1,7381,080
DobbiacoItaly 876545
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,6093,486
Deir-AllaJordan 2,8881,795
DagorettiKenya 6,4574,013
DaugavpilsLatvia 695432
DedzaMalawi 7,8104,853
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,1283,808
DashbalbarMongolia 6,1993,852
DaweiMyanmar 8,2265,112
De BiltNetherlands 768477
De KooyNetherlands 764475
Den HelderNetherlands 764475
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,86011,098
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,90511,127
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,35810,786
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,96111,161
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,97911,173
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 765475
DalbandinPakistan 4,7672,963
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,9383,068
DirPakistan 4,7292,939
DroshPakistan 4,6962,918
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,4535,874
DohaQatar 4,3372,695
DorohoiRomania 994618
Dikson IslandRussia 3,5362,198
DudinkaRussia 3,7742,345
DzardzanRussia 5,1493,199
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,1662,589
DakarSenegal 5,2693,274
DaruSierra Leone 5,6763,527
DurbanSouth Africa 9,4675,883
DamazinSudan 4,9823,096
DongolaSudan 4,0832,537
DamascusSyria 2,8091,746
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,8091,745
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8011,741
DusanbeTajikistan 4,2702,653
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,1244,427
DjerbaTunisia 2,3311,449
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5721,598
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,312815
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,337831
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,440895
DonetskUkraine 1,6471,023
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5462,825
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5594,697
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9774,336
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4115,227
Danville, IlUsa 7,3044,539
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3294,554
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9034,911
David City, NeUsa 7,6554,757
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1064,416
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0304,990
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9854,962
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9785,579
Decatur, IlUsa 7,3564,571
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,9465,559
Delaware, OhUsa 7,0334,371
Delphine, InUsa 7,1644,452
Denton, MdUsa 6,7214,176
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,1525,066
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,4594,635
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5725,327
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,0944,409
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,8634,265
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6144,731
Dillon, MtUsa 7,9834,961
Dixon, IlUsa 7,2334,495
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,1125,041
Dover, DeUsa 6,7214,176
Dover, TnUsa 7,6544,756
Dublin, TxUsa 8,5505,313
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,2344,495
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,9214,301
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5324,680
Durham, NhUsa 6,1093,796
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,3072,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -