Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koszalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koszalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koszalin with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,8351,762
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,4171,502
EsquelArgentina 13,5848,441
EzeizaArgentina 12,1937,577
East SaleAustralia 15,9419,906
Esperance (po)Australia 13,9758,684
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9768,685
EssendonAustralia 15,7689,798
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2846,391
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4797,133
EspinosaBrazil 9,4865,895
Earlton, OnCanada 6,2393,877
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,1964,472
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,1594,448
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,1694,455
Edson, AbCanada 7,2634,514
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,8214,860
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,0513,760
Estevan, SkCanada 7,1884,467
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,6804,772
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3342,693
ErlianChina 6,5484,069
El CaranoColombia 9,6726,010
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 13986
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,1815,084
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,0184,982
El ArishEgypt 2,9321,822
El TorEgypt 3,2202,001
ErfurtGermany 501311
EssenGermany 691429
EsfahanIran 3,6862,290
EilatIsrael 3,1301,945
EsashiJapan 8,0805,021
EldoretKenya 6,2223,866
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,5833,469
EssaouiraMorocco 3,2542,022
EeldeNetherlands 641399
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,80211,062
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,90911,129
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,7136,036
EnuguNigeria 5,3643,333
EncarnacionParaguay 11,3687,064
EvoraPortugal 2,5121,561
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,1394,436
EkimcanRussia 6,7444,191
Elat’MaRussia 1,6441,021
ElistaRussia 2,1591,342
ErbogacenRussia 5,0493,137
EssejRussia 4,4222,748
Ed DueimSudan 4,6882,913
El FasherSudan 4,5842,849
El GeneinaSudan 4,5612,835
El ObeidSudan 4,7272,937
El ShowakSudan 4,7452,949
En NahudSudan 4,7392,945
EdirneTurkey 1,592989
ErzincanTurkey 2,3761,477
ErzurumTurkey 2,4471,520
EskisehirTurkey 1,9331,201
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,4102,119
EntebbeUganda 6,2053,856
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,256780
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,244773
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,7004,164
Eastman, GaUsa 7,7234,799
Eastport, MeUsa 5,7303,561
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,5624,699
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,9454,937
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,9845,583
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,9514,320
Elko, NvUsa 8,5005,282
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,9024,911
Elmira, NyUsa 6,5144,048
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,6165,354
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,0653,769
Erie, PaUsa 6,7034,166
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,8044,849
Eugene, OrUsa 8,4245,235
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,9254,924
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,7955,465
Eureka, SdUsa 7,3554,571
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,2685,138
Evansville, InUsa 7,4494,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -