Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koszalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koszalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koszalin with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,4962,794
FarahAfghanistan 4,3362,694
FormosaArgentina 11,4007,084
ForrestAustralia 14,1368,784
FrancistownBotswana 8,4575,255
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8544,880
FloraniaBrazil 8,3075,162
FlorestaBrazil 8,6425,370
FlorianoBrazil 8,7115,413
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9946,832
FormosaBrazil 9,7896,083
FortalezaBrazil 8,1765,081
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1336,918
FrancaBrazil 10,2706,382
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,6424,127
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,5994,101
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,8014,226
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9164,297
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,4324,618
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5914,096
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,5074,044
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,1264,428
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,7834,215
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,6353,501
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,6323,500
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5922,853
FayaChad 4,0342,507
FamagustaCyprus 2,5301,572
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 515320
FarafraEgypt 3,1701,970
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,2143,861
FichtelbergGermany 473294
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 684425
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,541958
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7852,352
FaranahGuinea 5,4583,392
FalconaraItaly 1,195742
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,210752
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,417881
FonniItaly 1,6501,025
FrontoneItaly 1,214755
FrosinoneItaly 1,412878
FukauraJapan 8,1885,088
FukueJapan 8,4085,225
FukuiJapan 8,4605,257
FukuokaJapan 8,4065,224
FukushimaJapan 8,4905,276
FukuyamaJapan 8,4695,263
FushikiJapan 8,4295,238
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,3442,699
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,9175,541
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2925,774
FunchalMadeira 3,5322,195
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,8664,888
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,7931,736
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 947588
FaroPortugal 2,6531,648
FerganaRussia 4,3352,694
FreetownSierra Leone 5,7023,543
FalunSweden 714444
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,019633
FeodosijaUkraine 1,7111,063
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,7104,170
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,7594,821
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,4234,613
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,2574,509
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,1314,431
Farmington, MeUsa 5,8983,665
Farmington, MnUsa 7,1204,425
Farmington, MoUsa 7,5854,714
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,4044,601
Fayette, IaUsa 7,2474,503
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9754,956
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2314,493
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,8404,872
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,7504,816
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,5485,312
Findlay, OhUsa 6,9804,338
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8905,524
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,8244,240
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,0004,350
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,0845,024
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,3464,565
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,0595,008
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,1155,043
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,8454,875
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,0545,005
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,0684,392
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,4165,230
Framingham, MaUsa 6,1903,846
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,3154,545
Franklin, LaUsa 8,4135,228
Franklin, PaUsa 6,7834,215
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,8614,264
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,0545,626
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,2664,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -