Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koszalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koszalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koszalin with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,6842,911
GhazniAfghanistan 4,6382,882
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,6141,624
General PicoArgentina 12,5607,805
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,0357,479
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,4754,645
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,0799,992
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1038,142
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6658,491
GrazAustria 804500
GancaAzerbaijan 2,6921,673
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,7791,727
GomelBelarus 1,002623
GrodnoBelarus 522324
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5615,320
GoianiaBrazil 10,0046,217
GoiasBrazil 9,9846,204
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8136,098
GrajauBrazil 8,8175,479
GuairaBrazil 10,9796,823
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2485,125
GuaratingaBrazil 9,4845,894
GarouaCameroon 4,9963,104
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7152,930
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,2223,866
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,9594,946
Golden, BcCanada 7,5034,663
Goose, NfCanada 4,7792,970
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,5204,051
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,1794,461
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,6033,482
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,2523,264
GanzhouChina 8,2465,124
GuangzhouChina 8,3905,214
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,0224,985
GuayaquilEcuador 10,5956,584
GonderEthiopia 4,9953,104
GourdonFrance 1,492927
GrenobleFrance 1,251777
GeisenheimGermany 730454
GorlitzGermany 348216
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6001,616
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7386,051
GeorgetownGuyana 8,3775,206
GoaIndia 6,5384,063
GuwahatiIndia 6,7524,196
GelaItaly 1,9101,187
GenoaItaly 1,210752
GhediItaly 1,063661
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,495929
GrazzaniseItaly 1,470913
GrossetoItaly 1,327825
GrottaglieItaly 1,525948
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,529950
GuidoniaItaly 1,381858
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,7033,544
GifuJapan 8,5485,312
GaoMali 4,4452,762
GuamMariana Islands 11,0716,880
GuadalajaraMexico 9,8986,151
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,7596,064
GuaymasMexico 9,5715,948
GaluutMongolia 5,6463,508
GemertNetherlands 761473
GisborneNew Zealand 17,80911,067
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,80911,067
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,35410,784
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,88311,113
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,77211,043
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,83211,081
GayaNiger 4,8373,006
GardermoenNorway 734456
GeiloNorway 848527
GdanskPoland 16099
GalatiRomania 1,288800
Gor’KijRussia 1,7571,092
GorznyjRussia 2,4611,529
GridinoRussia 1,6481,024
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,9723,711
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,9908,072
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,6851,047
GijonSpain 1,9721,225
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,8393,007
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,7722,965
GoteborgSweden 468291
Goteborg-SaveSweden 477297
GothenburgSweden 467290
GunnarnSweden 1,204748
GenevaSwitzerland 1,134705
GabesTunisia 2,3091,435
GafsaTunisia 2,2741,413
GiresunTurkey 2,2111,374
GoztepeTurkey 1,7661,097
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,4382,136
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,4492,143
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,318819
GajvoronUkraine 1,151715
GeniceskUkraine 1,594990
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,9204,922
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,7784,212
Galva, IlUsa 7,3084,542
Galveston, TxUsa 8,6305,363
Geneva, NeUsa 7,7194,797
Genoa, NeUsa 7,7194,797
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,4304,617
Glenville, WvUsa 7,0034,352
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,2973,913
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5285,299
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,1394,436
Goodland, KsUsa 8,0444,999
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,8144,856
Grafton, NdUsa 7,0424,376
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,4135,228
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,7394,809
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,3745,204
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,9244,303
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,6345,365
Gravette, ArUsa 7,9604,946
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,6814,773
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,9214,301
Greenfield, InUsa 7,1974,472
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,9204,922
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,1924,469
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,4574,634
Greenville, MsUsa 8,0865,025
Greenville, OhUsa 7,1434,439
Greenville, PaUsa 6,7834,215
Greenville, TxUsa 8,3465,186
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4264,615
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4844,650
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,4724,643
Groton, CtUsa 6,3253,931
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,9774,336
GuanareVenezuela 8,9295,548
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,1585,691
GuiriaVenezuela 8,3065,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -