Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koszalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koszalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koszalin with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,1872,602
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,6291,634
HuamboAngola 7,4514,630
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0348,100
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,30110,129
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,29310,125
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3148,895
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7712,343
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0214,363
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5473,447
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,5273,435
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6004,101
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7772,969
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8574,261
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5404,064
Hope, BcCanada 7,8374,870
HaikouChina 8,4755,267
HailarChina 6,4864,030
HamiChina 5,5403,443
HetanChina 5,1063,173
HavanaCuba 8,4865,273
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,0324,991
HigueyDominican Republic 8,0104,978
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1905,090
HelwanEgypt 2,9691,845
HurguadaEgypt 3,3322,071
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,589988
HelsinkiFinland 835519
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 860535
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,5459,660
HamburgGermany 408254
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 409254
HannoverGermany 471293
HelgolandGermany 538334
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 797495
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,2121,375
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8232,376
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7527,303
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,5957,205
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,0731,288
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6534,134
HaifaIsrael 2,8031,742
HaboroJapan 7,9054,912
HachijojimaJapan 8,9075,535
HachinoheJapan 8,2685,138
HagiJapan 8,3815,208
HakodateJapan 8,1115,040
HamadaJapan 8,3685,200
HamamatsuJapan 8,6545,378
HikoneJapan 8,5355,304
HimejiJapan 8,5025,283
HiradoJapan 8,3845,210
HirooJapan 8,1695,076
HiroshimaJapan 8,4355,242
HitaJapan 8,4595,257
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5525,314
HunLibya 2,7881,732
HomboriMali 4,5912,853
HomalinMyanmar 7,0734,395
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,9564,944
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,87511,108
HighbankNew Zealand 17,88911,117
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,78011,049
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,87811,110
HororataNew Zealand 17,90311,125
HyderabadPakistan 5,3203,306
HuanucoPeru 11,0496,866
HelPoland 178110
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,2484,504
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,1501,957
HatangaRussia 4,2782,658
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,6771,664
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0725,016
HailSaudi Arabia 3,6232,251
HurbanovoSlovakia 719447
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0958,759
HaejuSouth Korea 7,7594,822
HyesanSouth Korea 7,5794,710
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8494,877
HalaibSudan 3,9502,455
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6412,884
HudeibaSudan 4,3502,703
HaparandaSweden 1,363847
HarnosandSweden 941585
HamaSyria 2,6551,650
HassakahSyria 2,7241,693
Hua HinThailand 8,4755,266
HakkariTurkey 2,7951,737
Hull, EnglandUk 1,073667
HersonUkraine 1,430889
Hmel’NickijUkraine 912567
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,7325,426
Hanover, NhUsa 6,0893,784
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5324,680
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6704,145
Hart, MiUsa 6,8554,260
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2913,909
Hartington, NeUsa 7,5374,683
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7264,801
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,7654,825
Hays, KsUsa 7,9514,941
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,9775,578
Hebron, NeUsa 7,8114,854
Helena, MtUsa 7,7904,841
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,5074,044
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0874,404
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4054,601
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4165,230
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8674,889
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8964,907
Highmore, SdUsa 7,4024,599
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5814,089
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,4444,626
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,9724,332
Holly, CoUsa 8,1875,088
Homer, AkUsa 7,3094,542
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,2454,502
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,5504,692
Horton, KsUsa 7,7204,798
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,7654,825
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0344,371
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,7564,198
Houma, LaUsa 8,3785,206
Houston, TexasUsa 8,5985,343
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1474,441
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7054,788
Huron, SdUsa 7,4224,612
HanoiVietnam 8,1075,038
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0675,634
HarareZimbabwe 8,1465,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -