Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koszalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koszalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koszalin with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9561,837
In SalahAlgeria 3,1991,988
InnsbruckAustria 842523
IbiriteBrazil 10,0376,237
IguatuBrazil 8,4665,261
IlheusBrazil 9,2715,761
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8545,502
IndaialBrazil 10,9646,813
IpameriBrazil 10,0426,240
IraiBrazil 11,2096,965
IreceBrazil 9,0825,643
ItaberabaBrazil 9,1255,670
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,3005,779
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2515,748
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,7656,068
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0376,237
ItapevaBrazil 10,6696,630
ItirucuBrazil 9,1785,703
ItuacuBrazil 9,2945,775
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7986,710
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6613,518
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,3413,319
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1673,832
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,5922,853
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,7072,925
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,6157,218
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7139,143
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,4949,007
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0334,992
IzobambaEcuador 10,3466,429
IsmailiaEgypt 2,9241,817
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7376,051
IoanninaGreece 1,6501,026
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6692,280
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,5941,612
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,0203,741
IranshahrIran 4,6862,912
IstranaItaly 990615
IidaJapan 8,5855,335
IizukaJapan 8,4165,230
IrakoJapan 8,6375,367
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8915,525
IrozakiJapan 8,7215,420
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9235,545
IshinomakiJapan 8,4615,257
IwamizawaJapan 8,0194,983
IzuharaJapan 8,2945,154
IrbidJordan 2,8651,780
IfraneMorocco 2,8441,767
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,87511,108
IlorinNigeria 5,1883,224
InchonNorth Korea 7,8574,882
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,6551,650
IslamabadPakistan 4,9353,067
IquitosPeru 10,3136,409
IloiloPhilippines 10,0806,264
IasiRomania 1,123698
IcaRussia 7,2604,511
IlirnejRussia 6,3083,920
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,9444,315
IrkutskRussia 5,4753,402
Ivdel’Russia 2,6901,671
IbizaSpain 2,0361,265
IspartaTurkey 2,1321,325
IstanbulTurkey 1,7571,092
IzmirTurkey 1,9421,207
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 814506
IzmailUkraine 1,336830
Imperial, NeUsa 7,9074,913
Independence, KsUsa 7,9864,963
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,2033,855
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,2344,495
Indianola, IaUsa 7,5244,675
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,8284,243
Inverness, FlUsa 7,9284,926
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,3514,568
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,7884,218
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,4684,020
IsokaZambia 7,3184,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -