Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koszalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koszalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koszalin with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,5662,837
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,6992,920
JuninArgentina 12,3017,644
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6536,620
JacobinaBrazil 8,9945,589
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2295,113
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3005,158
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9306,170
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1686,318
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,1474,441
JiuquanChina 6,0753,775
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,7706,071
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0895,027
JimaniDominican Republic 8,2365,118
JoensuuFinland 1,220758
JokioinenFinland 855531
JyvskylFinland 1,065662
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6712,281
JulianehbGreenland 3,6432,264
JagdalpurIndia 6,7374,187
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,6096,593
JerusalemIsrael 2,9071,806
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,6525,998
JosNigeria 4,9723,090
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,2181,378
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,2131,375
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,0733,152
JhelumPakistan 5,0293,125
JiwaniPakistan 4,9413,070
JuliacaPeru 11,1616,935
JakutskRussia 5,8553,639
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,2411,393
JenisejskRussia 4,4582,770
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,1015,034
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,6964,783
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0695,014
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0992,547
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,7292,939
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,0105,599
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,5791,603
JubaSudan 5,6613,518
JokkmokkSweden 1,393865
JönköpingSweden 417259
Jonkoping ASweden 415258
JendoubaTunisia 2,0501,274
JerbaTunisia 2,3011,430
JerseyUk 1,376855
JaltaUkraine 1,6861,048
Jackson, MsUsa 8,0975,031
Jackson, TnUsa 7,7334,805
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,7804,835
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,4094,604
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,7784,212
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2254,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -