Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koszalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koszalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koszalin with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,6092,864
KandaharAfghanistan 4,6392,883
KhostAfghanistan 4,7522,953
KunduzAfghanistan 4,4262,750
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4949,007
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7008,514
KlagenfurtAustria 850528
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6931,673
KandiBenin 4,9303,063
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6714,767
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2273,870
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2293,871
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7134,793
Kenora, OnCanada 6,7664,205
Kingston, OnCanada 6,3313,934
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1183,802
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,8643,644
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,9063,049
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,0743,774
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,6902,914
KashiChina 4,6762,906
KunmingChina 7,5584,697
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5154,049
KhargaEgypt 3,4092,118
KosseirEgypt 3,4572,148
KajaaniFinland 1,294804
KuopioFinland 1,172728
KuusamoFinland 1,487924
KarlsruheGermany 788489
KasselGermany 555345
KonstanzGermany 874543
KumasiGhana 5,5163,428
KalamataGreece 1,9581,217
KerkiraGreece 1,6471,023
Kythira IslandGreece 2,0621,281
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7002,299
Kap TobinGreenland 2,5911,610
KankanGuinea 5,3673,335
KindiaGuinea 5,5403,443
KissidougouGuinea 5,4973,416
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,6347,229
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5135,290
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5145,291
KeszthelyHungary 832517
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,1931,363
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,8464,254
KotaIndia 5,8133,612
KozhikodeIndia 7,0464,379
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,0527,489
KermanIran 4,1942,606
KermanshahIran 3,2642,028
Khoram AbadIran 3,4092,118
KilkennyIreland 1,558968
KingstonJamaica 8,5865,336
KagoshimaJapan 8,6035,346
KanazawaJapan 8,4295,238
KaruizawaJapan 8,5405,307
KatsuuraJapan 8,7355,428
KawaguchikoJapan 8,6315,363
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8854,900
KobeJapan 8,5415,307
KochiJapan 8,5675,324
KofuJapan 8,6055,347
KumagayaJapan 8,5965,342
KumamotoJapan 8,4945,278
KumejimaJapan 8,8875,522
KureJapan 8,4555,254
KushiroJapan 8,1455,061
KutchanJapan 8,0074,976
KyotoJapan 8,5365,304
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4542,768
KitaleKenya 6,1603,828
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7732,345
KufraLibya 3,3872,105
KaunasLithuania 501311
KlaipedaLithuania 358222
KybartaiLithuania 431268
KarongaMalawi 7,3264,552
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,2005,717
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,1106,283
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,4275,858
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,3275,796
KuantanMalaysia 9,4755,888
KuchingMalaysia 10,1456,304
KayesMali 5,0303,126
KeniebaMali 5,1853,222
KidalMali 4,1742,594
KitaMali 5,0933,165
KoutiaMali 5,0223,121
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,5277,785
KisinevMoldova 1,204748
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,5684,081
KhatgalMongolia 5,3793,343
KhovdMongolia 5,0543,141
KhujirtMongolia 5,7813,592
KhutagMongolia 5,5943,476
KenitraMorocco 2,8341,761
KalewaMyanmar 7,1764,459
KathaMyanmar 7,2244,489
KawthaungMyanmar 8,6195,356
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,4554,633
KengtungMyanmar 7,6844,775
KhamtiMyanmar 7,0274,367
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,9805,580
KathmanduNepal 6,2143,862
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,4109,576
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,91511,133
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,71711,010
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,88411,113
KarioiNew Zealand 17,76211,038
KawerauNew Zealand 17,69610,997
KopuaNew Zealand 17,85411,095
KanoNigeria 4,7352,943
KangnungNorth Korea 7,9474,938
KarasjokNorway 1,7621,095
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,087675
KristiansandNorway 670416
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,102685
KhasabOman 4,5102,803
KarachiPakistan 5,2823,282
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2823,282
KhanpurPakistan 5,1853,222
KhuzdarPakistan 4,9973,105
KororPalau 11,1076,902
Kasprowy WierchPoland 612381
KlodzkoPoland 420261
KalakanRussia 5,8783,653
KaliningradRussia 290180
KamenskoeRussia 6,7784,212
KandalaksaRussia 1,6781,043
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,1241,320
KazanRussia 2,0961,303
KemRussia 1,573978
KerchRussia 1,7431,083
KhabarovskRussia 7,2464,503
KirenskRussia 5,2813,282
KirovRussia 2,0931,300
KljuciRussia 7,3144,545
KolpasevRussia 3,9792,472
KorfRussia 7,0004,350
KostromaRussia 1,572977
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,9543,078
KotlasRussia 1,9521,213
KrasnodarRussia 1,9321,201
KrasnojarskRussia 2,8851,793
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,6001,616
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,6282,876
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,2702,032
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,2381,391
KurganRussia 3,0911,921
KurskRussia 1,362846
KyraRussia 6,0743,774
KigaliRwanda 6,3783,963
KoldaSenegal 5,3393,318
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5363,440
KosiceSlovakia 707439
KimberleySouth Africa 9,2675,759
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,6964,782
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6774,771
KadugliSudan 4,9513,077
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1852,601
KassalaSudan 4,6512,890
KhartoumSudan 4,5212,810
KostiSudan 4,7872,975
KalmarSweden 272169
KaresuandoSweden 1,6151,004
KarlstadSweden 607377
KristianstadSweden 240149
KamishliSyria 2,7001,678
KanchanaburiThailand 8,3195,170
Khlong YaiThailand 8,7365,428
Khon KaenThailand 8,3145,166
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,4785,268
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,4005,220
KairouanTunisia 2,1141,314
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4301,510
KarsTurkey 2,5071,558
KastamonuTurkey 1,9321,200
KayseriTurkey 2,2551,401
KonyaTurkey 2,1931,363
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,3822,102
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,1102,554
KinlossUk 1,281796
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,438894
KievUkraine 1,065662
KirillovkaUkraine 1,604997
KirovogradUkraine 1,277793
KlepininoUkraine 1,597992
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,385861
Kovel’Ukraine 663412
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,369851
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,9784,336
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,7074,789
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,7164,795
Keene, NhUsa 6,1673,832
Kenton, OhUsa 7,0034,352
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3285,175
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3075,162
Kimball, NeUsa 7,9974,969
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,4464,627
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1795,082
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1724,457
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,5715,326
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4474,628
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,5254,676
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,5504,070
KabompoZambia 7,5784,709
KabweZambia 7,7234,799
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,7184,796
KafirondaZambia 7,5144,669
KaomaZambia 7,7174,795
KasamaZambia 7,3014,537
KasempaZambia 7,5884,715
KawambwaZambia 7,2204,487
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0024,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -