Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koszalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koszalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koszalin with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,6861,047
LuandaAngola 7,0174,360
LuenaAngola 7,3464,565
La PlataArgentina 12,1727,564
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4697,127
La RiojaArgentina 12,1887,574
LaboulayeArgentina 12,4027,707
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,2208,836
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4017,085
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,19310,063
LavertonAustralia 15,7689,798
LearmonthAustralia 12,5037,770
LongreachAustralia 14,5489,041
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5489,040
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,15610,040
Low HeadAustralia 16,13110,024
LinzAustria 678421
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,230764
LerwickUk 1,231765
La PazBolivia 11,1306,916
LavrasBrazil 10,2036,341
LencoisBrazil 9,1775,703
LinharesBrazil 9,7706,071
LondrinaBrazil 10,7426,675
LomBulgaria 1,264786
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,7354,185
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4634,016
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,7583,578
Langara, BcCanada 7,6294,741
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,2653,893
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5184,672
London, OnCanada 6,6784,150
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,5862,850
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,4273,994
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7544,818
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,8802,411
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4997,767
LanzhouChina 6,6974,162
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,4253,992
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4075,846
LimonCosta Rica 9,6986,027
LarnacaCyprus 2,5411,579
LimassolCyprus 2,5361,576
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4024,600
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8574,261
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 551343
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,0475,001
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0735,017
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0875,025
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0424,998
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,3646,440
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,7206,661
LuxorEgypt 3,4532,146
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7536,061
Laucala BayFiji 15,7299,774
LappeenrantaFinland 1,043648
Le MansFrance 1,311814
LilleFrance 972604
LyonFrance 1,235767
LambarnGabon 6,1313,810
LastourvilleGabon 6,1283,808
LibrevilleGabon 6,0093,734
LeipzigGermany 401249
LindenbergGermany 260162
LamiaGreece 1,7671,098
LarissaGreece 1,6871,048
LemnosGreece 1,7271,073
LimnosGreece 1,7281,074
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7504,816
LabeGuinea 5,3863,347
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,5317,166
La CeibaHonduras 9,4145,850
La MesaHonduras 9,5055,906
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1833,221
LudhianaIndia 5,3403,318
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0981,304
LatinaItaly 1,428887
LatronicoItaly 1,570976
LecceItaly 1,560969
LodwarKenya 5,9503,697
Luang PrabangLaos 7,9704,952
LiepajaLatvia 398247
LaukuvaLithuania 419260
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 850528
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,448900
LabuanMalaysia 10,1176,287
LuqaMalta 2,0451,271
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8634,886
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,9076,157
LashioMyanmar 7,4224,612
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,86211,100
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,81411,070
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,81711,072
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,84711,090
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,85211,094
LincolnNew Zealand 17,94011,148
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,88311,113
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,88311,113
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,88311,113
LagosNigeria 5,4193,368
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 919571
LillehammerNorway 835519
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1813,219
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0266,852
LimaPeru 11,3007,022
LegaspiPhilippines 9,9276,169
LisbonPortugal 2,5671,595
LeninbadRussia 4,2162,620
LevsiRussia 2,9941,860
LungiSierra Leone 5,7023,543
LjubljanaSlovenia 914568
LanzaroteSpain 3,6892,293
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,8801,168
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,033642
LuganoSwitzerland 1,045649
LatakiaSyria 2,5701,597
LampangThailand 7,9414,935
LoeiThailand 8,1585,069
Lop BuriThailand 8,3215,171
LomeTogo 5,5073,422
LeemingUk 1,146712
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,230764
London, EnglandUk 1,145711
London-GatwickUk 1,149714
LynehamUk 1,251778
L’VovUkraine 722449
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,210752
LozovajaUkraine 1,507936
LubnyUkraine 1,239770
LuckUkraine 743462
LuganskUkraine 1,7111,063
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,1344,433
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,3724,581
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,3935,216
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,4685,262
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8994,909
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,1803,840
Laketown, UtUsa 8,1985,094
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7944,843
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,6465,373
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,1964,471
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,0274,988
Langdon, NdUsa 6,9974,348
Laramie, WyUsa 8,0424,997
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,0445,620
Larned, KsUsa 8,0434,998
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2345,117
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9485,560
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7784,212
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,7544,818
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1093,796
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,4424,625
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7424,811
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7034,787
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,9934,345
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,4314,618
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3194,548
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6874,777
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0764,397
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,9924,966
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,9743,712
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7034,787
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0214,363
Libby, MtUsa 7,7434,812
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,6734,768
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8364,248
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,2664,515
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,9964,969
Llano, TxUsa 8,6955,403
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,9524,941
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2935,775
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2725,762
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2915,773
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7105,413
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0874,404
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3394,561
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9764,956
Loup City, NeUsa 7,7404,810
Lowville, NyUsa 6,3043,917
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5875,336
Luling, TxUsa 8,7475,436
Lusk, WyUsa 7,8514,879
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0454,378
LivingstoneZambia 8,0615,009
LundaziZambia 7,5674,702
LusakaZambia 7,8294,865
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,8184,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -