Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koszalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koszalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koszalin with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,2142,619
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,3122,680
MilianaAlgeria 2,2601,405
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,7274,802
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,14310,653
Malarg EArgentina 12,8798,003
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3118,272
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,4187,717
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,2077,586
MendozaArgentina 12,6137,838
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6057,833
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,7367,293
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6409,098
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,63110,956
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7757,938
MeekatharraAustralia 13,1658,181
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,7589,792
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,7789,805
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3169,517
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5019,632
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0058,703
MuharraqBahrain 4,1922,605
MinskBelarus 749465
MogilevBelarus 908565
MaunBotswana 8,2795,144
MacapaBrazil 8,5485,312
MacauBrazil 8,2005,095
MaceioBrazil 8,5955,341
MachadoBrazil 10,2946,397
ManausBrazil 9,4005,841
MarabaBrazil 8,9345,552
MaringaBrazil 10,7886,704
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,9245,545
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4945,899
Monte SantoBrazil 8,8595,505
MonteiroBrazil 8,4925,277
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7116,034
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2915,152
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,0385,616
MamfeCameroon 5,4273,372
MarouaCameroon 4,8683,025
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,9843,097
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,1343,812
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,4914,655
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6934,159
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7394,809
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4144,607
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,8994,909
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5083,423
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,5303,436
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,0523,761
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,0743,775
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,1894,467
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,9883,721
Morden, MbCanada 6,9854,340
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,4203,989
MoundouChad 5,0753,154
MatecanaColombia 9,6966,025
MoroniComoros 7,7604,822
MosnovCzech Republic 519322
MarstalDenmark 371230
Melville HallDominica 7,8004,847
MichesDominican Republic 7,9994,971
MocaDominican Republic 8,0595,008
MoncionDominican Republic 8,0965,031
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,0875,025
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,0635,011
MilagroEcuador 10,5726,570
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6921,673
MinyaEgypt 3,1361,949
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6503,511
MassawaEritrea 4,7402,946
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,6371,017
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 695432
MarseilleFrance 1,437893
MontpellierFrance 1,475917
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,4025,221
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,8069,822
MakokouGabon 5,9723,711
MayumbaGabon 6,4283,994
MitzicGabon 5,9553,701
MkamboGabon 5,9183,677
MoandaGabon 6,2003,853
MouilaGabon 6,2533,886
MagdeburgGermany 383238
MunichGermany 717446
MünsterGermany 622386
MethoniGreece 1,9781,229
MilosGreece 2,0461,271
MitiliniGreece 1,8581,155
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,8531,151
MacentaGuinea 5,5683,460
MamouGuinea 5,4763,403
Midway IslandHawaii 10,7596,686
MiskolcHungary 750466
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8404,251
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6963,540
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1683,833
MusulipatnamIndia 6,9364,310
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0706,879
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8567,368
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2005,717
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,9458,044
MashhadIran 3,8602,399
Malin HeadIreland 1,504935
M. CalamitaItaly 1,344835
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,533953
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,7801,106
MilanItaly 1,090677
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,091678
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,364848
ManIvory Coast 5,6203,493
MaebashiJapan 8,5575,318
MaizuruJapan 8,4755,266
MakurazakiJapan 8,6175,355
MatsueJapan 8,3665,198
MatsumotoJapan 8,5235,296
MatsuyamaJapan 8,5025,283
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1755,701
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,4006,463
MishimaJapan 8,6755,391
MitoJapan 8,6235,358
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7985,467
MiyakoJapan 8,3715,202
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9445,558
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6155,353
MiyazakiJapan 8,6125,352
MombetsuJapan 7,9724,954
MoriokaJapan 8,3335,178
MuroranJapan 8,0735,017
MurotomisakiJapan 8,6275,361
MutsuJapan 8,1825,084
Ma’AnJordan 3,1011,927
MafraqJordan 2,9001,802
MombasaKenya 6,8294,244
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1594,449
MaseruLesotho 9,3515,811
MonroviaLiberia 5,8393,628
MisratahLibya 2,4351,513
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,2815,146
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,4625,258
MananjaryMadagascar 8,9325,550
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7085,412
MakhangaMalawi 8,0695,014
MangochiMalawi 7,8444,874
MwmosaMalawi 8,0314,991
MzimbaMalawi 7,5314,680
MzuzuMalawi 7,4924,656
MalaccaMalaysia 9,5495,934
MersingMalaysia 9,6365,988
MiriMalaysia 10,1236,291
MaleMaldives 7,5674,702
MenakaMali 4,4302,753
MoptiMali 4,7522,953
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,8187,965
MazatlanMexico 9,8136,098
MeridaMexico 9,1055,658
Mexico CityMexico 9,7956,087
MonterreyMexico 9,2645,757
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,8776,138
MaantyMongolia 6,0123,736
MandalgoviMongolia 6,0643,768
MatadMongolia 6,4544,010
MurenMongolia 5,4363,378
MarrakechMorocco 3,1591,963
MeknesMorocco 2,8231,754
MideltMorocco 2,9041,804
MaputoMozambique 9,0475,622
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,0334,992
MandalayMyanmar 7,3974,597
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,4804,648
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,4005,220
MindatMyanmar 7,3104,543
MonywaMyanmar 7,3254,552
MyeikMyanmar 8,4005,220
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,1904,468
MaastrichtNetherlands 792492
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,94411,151
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,69610,996
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,55210,907
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,73511,021
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,74811,029
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,64910,967
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,86211,099
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,77211,044
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,79411,057
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,80311,063
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,94811,153
ManaguaNicaragua 9,7066,031
MasatepeNicaragua 9,7176,038
MagariaNiger 4,6262,874
Maine SoroaNiger 4,5702,840
MaradiNiger 4,5992,858
MaiduguriNigeria 4,7172,931
MakurdiNigeria 5,2123,239
MinnaNigeria 5,0313,126
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,0865,025
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,355842
MajisOman 4,6922,916
MasirahOman 5,1713,213
Muscat  Oman 4,8673,025
MultanPakistan 5,1043,171
MurreePakistan 4,9293,063
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9488,046
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1616,935
MoyobambaPeru 10,7546,682
MactanPhilippines 10,2046,341
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,6295,984
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,2371,390
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,0293,747
MagadanRussia 6,7384,187
MahackalaRussia 2,5901,609
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,6411,641
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,6421,642
MarkovoRussia 6,6134,110
MinusinskRussia 4,6982,919
MogocaRussia 6,1213,804
MoscowRussia 1,374854
MurmanskRussia 1,8531,152
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,8292,380
MatamSenegal 4,9853,098
MogadishuSomalia 6,3813,965
MadridSpain 2,1171,315
Madrid (b)Spain 2,1281,322
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,8291,136
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,5091,559
MelillaSpain 2,5721,598
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,2341,388
MalakalSudan 5,1533,202
MbabaneSwaziland 9,0715,637
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,081672
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,7534,818
Mae SariangThailand 7,8484,877
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,0174,982
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,4315,239
MalatyaTurkey 2,4121,499
MersinTurkey 2,3971,489
MuglaTurkey 2,1071,309
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,212753
ManstonUk 1,044649
MeloUruguay 11,7357,292
MercedesUruguay 12,0277,474
MontevideoUruguay 12,0697,500
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,7004,785
Madison, FlUsa 7,8114,854
Madison, InUsa 7,2294,492
Madison, NeUsa 7,5804,711
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,1014,413
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,8534,880
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,9334,308
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,6454,751
Marengo, IlUsa 7,1824,463
Marion, InUsa 7,1114,419
Marion, NcUsa 7,3194,548
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,7214,176
Marshall, TxUsa 8,3095,163
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8364,248
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,9684,330
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,9994,350
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,6025,346
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,4994,660
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5594,697
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,9444,936
Medford, WiUsa 6,9784,336
Mellette, SdUsa 7,4024,599
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8484,877
Mena, ArUsa 8,0655,012
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,0224,985
Mexia, TxUsa 8,5005,282
Mexico, MoUsa 7,6014,723
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,1175,044
Midland, TxUsa 8,7675,448
Milan, MnUsa 7,2634,513
Milbank, SdUsa 7,2734,520
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,5664,701
Milford, DeUsa 6,6624,140
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,6364,745
Millen, GaUsa 7,5924,718
Millport, OhUsa 6,8394,250
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,1773,839
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,0434,377
Minden, NeUsa 7,7674,826
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,1414,438
Minonk, IlUsa 7,2794,523
Missoula, MtUsa 7,8364,869
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,1415,059
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,3084,541
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,3724,581
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3244,551
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,2634,513
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8924,904
Montrose, CoUsa 8,4605,257
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,5814,089
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1134,420
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3194,548
Moro, OrUsa 8,2645,135
Morris, MnUsa 7,1744,458
Morrison, IlUsa 7,2484,504
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1764,459
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,7814,214
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,4034,600
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,8034,228
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,0283,746
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5324,680
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5794,710
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,9394,312
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,0685,014
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,6085,349
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,9205,543
MaracayVenezuela 8,6835,396
MaturinVenezuela 8,4375,243
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,9355,552
MeridaVenezuela 9,0605,630
MagoyeZambia 7,8824,898
MansaZambia 7,3604,573
MbalaZambia 7,1554,446
MfuweZambia 7,6504,754
MisamfuZambia 7,2904,530
MonguZambia 7,7524,817
MpikaZambia 7,4914,655
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,7044,787
Mt MakuluZambia 7,8414,873
MumbwaZambia 7,7744,831
MwinilungaZambia 7,3754,583
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3785,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -