Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koszalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koszalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koszalin with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,5362,819
NeuquenArgentina 13,0868,132
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,3787,692
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,41210,199
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8338,596
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9159,890
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1359,405
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,0004,971
NatitingouBenin 5,0533,140
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1756,323
NgaoundereCameroon 5,2153,241
NkoundjaCameroon 5,4213,369
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6562,893
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9304,928
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,0573,143
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3523,326
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3613,953
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,0644,389
North Bay, OnCanada 6,3143,924
N’DjamenaChad 4,6792,908
NanchangChina 8,0585,008
NanjingChina 7,9244,924
NanningChina 8,1155,043
NicosiaCyprus 2,5001,554
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 271168
NaguaDominican Republic 8,0154,981
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1955,093
NegeleEthiopia 5,8293,622
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,6569,729
NandiFiji 15,6569,729
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 927576
NancyFrance 921572
NantesFrance 1,471914
NiceFrance 1,341833
NeustrelitzGermany 223139
NurembergGermany 628390
NurnbergGermany 629391
NaxosGreece 2,0291,261
NanortalikGreenland 3,6192,249
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5972,235
NordGreenland 3,2302,007
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8162,371
NzerekoreGuinea 5,6083,485
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3693,958
New DelhiIndia 5,6103,486
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,488924
NaganoJapan 8,4935,278
NagasakiJapan 8,4595,256
NagoJapan 8,9275,547
NagoyaJapan 8,5805,331
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9485,560
NaraJapan 8,5715,326
NazeJapan 8,8445,496
NemuroJapan 8,1575,069
NiigataJapan 8,4125,227
NikkoJapan 8,5455,310
NobeokaJapan 8,5645,322
NairobiKenya 6,4564,012
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,5418,414
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,5362,819
NidaLithuania 334208
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,1005,033
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8705,512
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,5154,670
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,6584,759
NaraMali 4,7932,978
NioroMali 4,8643,022
NemaMauritania 4,6412,884
NouakchottMauritania 4,8603,020
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,6839,746
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,83411,082
NelsonNew Zealand 17,79611,059
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,65310,970
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,91711,134
NandaimeNicaragua 9,7266,044
N’GuigmiNiger 4,4512,766
NiameyNiger 4,6902,915
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,587986
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,9381,205
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,7531,710
NawabshahPakistan 5,2423,257
NokkundiPakistan 4,6712,902
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1216,911
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,6375,989
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,4291,510
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,3123,922
NikolaevRussia 1,365848
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,0334,370
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5424,687
NizneangarskRussia 5,4903,412
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,0213,120
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,7021,679
NovgorodRussia 1,043648
NovosibirskRussia 4,1312,567
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,7484,815
No. 6Sudan 3,9702,467
NyalaSudan 4,7502,952
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,3575,193
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,2125,103
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,8345,490
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,9794,959
NarathiwatThailand 9,1475,684
NigdeTurkey 2,2881,422
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,2762,036
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,473915
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,9774,335
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,9774,335
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5544,694
Natchez, MsUsa 8,2385,119
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8844,899
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,1883,845
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5094,045
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7834,215
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,2574,510
New London, WiUsa 6,9624,326
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,3015,159
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,3175,168
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,2574,509
New YorkUsa 6,4424,003
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4574,013
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4554,011
Newark, NjUsa 6,4764,024
Newberry, MiUsa 6,6874,155
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4914,655
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0374,994
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7514,816
Newport, TnUsa 7,3764,583
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,8144,234
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9064,292
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,6034,724
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5285,300
North Loup, NeUsa 7,6754,769
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,8344,868
Norton, KsUsa 7,9064,913
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,9074,292
NdolaZambia 7,5664,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -