Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koszalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koszalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koszalin with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,4371,514
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,5162,185
OranArgentina 11,4857,137
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5197,779
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3328,906
OstendeBelgium 949590
ObidosBrazil 9,0055,596
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,9063,049
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,1933,848
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,1933,848
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,5058,392
OdenseDenmark 388241
OtavaloEcuador 10,2746,384
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,0809,992
OuluFinland 1,298807
OroomiehIran 2,8601,777
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,560969
OdienneIvory Coast 5,3983,355
ObihiroJapan 8,1055,037
OfunatoJapan 8,4175,230
OitaJapan 8,5015,283
OkayamaJapan 8,4815,270
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8895,524
OmaezakiJapan 8,6915,401
OmuJapan 7,9344,930
OnahamaJapan 8,5875,336
OsakaJapan 8,5575,317
OshimaJapan 8,7305,425
OtaruJapan 7,9914,966
OwaseJapan 8,6485,374
OuarzazateMorocco 3,1721,971
OujoaMorocco 2,5761,601
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,5719,676
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,81911,073
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,84811,091
OphirNew Zealand 17,87211,106
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,72211,013
OtautauNew Zealand 17,83911,086
OcotalNicaragua 9,5815,954
OrlandNorway 1,119696
OsloNorway 717446
OhotskRussia 6,5364,061
OkhotskRussia 6,5364,061
OlekminskRussia 5,6323,500
OlenekRussia 4,7832,972
OmskRussia 3,5822,226
OnegaRussia 1,6401,019
OrenburgRussia 2,5891,609
OymyakonRussia 6,1743,837
OviedoSpain 2,0011,244
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,004624
Orkney IslandsUk 1,275792
OdessaUkraine 1,346836
OvrucUkraine 907564
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4444,626
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,6284,740
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8934,284
Oakley, IdUsa 8,3165,168
Oconto, WiUsa 6,8764,273
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,1813,841
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2165,105
Olathe, KsUsa 7,7544,818
Olivia, MnUsa 7,2374,497
Olympia, WaUsa 8,1245,048
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,5914,717
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,5904,717
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3374,559
Orlando, FlUsa 7,9374,932
Orono, MeUsa 5,8403,629
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,9844,340
Oswego, NyUsa 6,3883,969
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,2694,517
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,7544,818
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,4564,634
Owosso, MiUsa 6,8444,253
Ozark, ArUsa 8,0655,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -