Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koszalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koszalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koszalin with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,5419,658
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0855,024
ParanaArgentina 12,0317,476
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6557,242
PehuajoArgentina 12,4717,750
PergaminoArgentina 12,2237,596
PigeArgentina 12,6497,860
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2167,591
PosadasArgentina 11,3787,070
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5867,200
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6707,873
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1747,565
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4448,354
Port HedlandAustralia 12,6357,852
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6402,262
ParakouBenin 5,1313,188
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6265,360
ParacatuBrazil 9,9226,166
ParanaBrazil 9,5355,925
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7976,709
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3986,462
ParintinsBrazil 9,1475,684
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2905,151
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2616,998
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0346,236
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7375,429
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7015,407
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5045,906
PeixeBrazil 9,5285,921
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8215,482
PicosBrazil 8,6545,378
PiraiBrazil 10,2806,388
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9116,159
PompeuBrazil 10,0116,221
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9196,785
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7855,459
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0026,837
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,1606,314
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3617,060
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4055,844
PosseBrazil 9,5995,965
PlevenBulgaria 1,350839
PlovdivBulgaria 1,482921
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,8845,521
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0344,371
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1083,174
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7704,828
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,2333,874
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,4283,995
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,4374,000
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9434,936
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0783,156
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8684,890
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,9284,305
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,9274,304
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4164,608
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5694,703
Princeton, BcCanada 6,9814,338
ParronChile 12,8397,978
Puerto AysenChile 13,8668,617
Puerto MonttChile 13,5748,435
Punta ArenasChile 14,3458,914
PingbianChina 7,6664,764
PeralesColombia 9,6936,023
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0395,617
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8136,098
PragueCzech Republic 474295
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2555,130
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0505,002
PoloDominican Republic 8,2215,109
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,0284,989
PichilingueEcuador 10,4726,507
PortoviejoEcuador 10,5326,544
PuyoEcuador 10,4106,469
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8521,772
ParisFrance 1,126700
PerpignanFrance 1,602996
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5737,813
Port-GentilGabon 6,1433,817
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,1066,901
PotsdamGermany 288179
PatrasGreece 1,8241,133
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0902,542
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5132,183
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,7514,816
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2635,135
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2715,761
PecsHungary 924574
PambanIndia 7,4394,623
PuneIndia 6,2653,893
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,7166,038
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,2166,348
PadovaItaly 1,024636
Paganella MountainItaly 965600
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8021,120
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7971,117
PantelleriaItaly 1,9601,218
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,127700
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,6921,052
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,263785
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,316818
PiacenzaItaly 1,132703
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,242772
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,121696
Ponza IslandItaly 1,497930
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,508937
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,422884
PrizziItaly 1,8441,146
PakseLaos 8,6255,360
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1475,684
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1565,690
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1955,714
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3507,675
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,336830
PatheinMyanmar 7,7664,826
PutaoMyanmar 7,0244,365
PyiMyanmar 7,6174,733
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,4979,630
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,57810,923
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,84311,088
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,84311,088
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,86011,099
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,45010,844
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,67810,985
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3655,820
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,5503,449
PohangNorth Korea 8,1295,051
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,6744,769
PadidanPakistan 5,1763,216
PanjgurPakistan 4,9143,054
ParachinarPakistan 4,7192,933
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0253,123
PeshawarPakistan 4,8072,987
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4328,347
PilarParaguay 11,4677,126
PiscoPeru 11,3957,081
PiuraPeru 10,9166,783
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,8446,738
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,9326,172
PoznanPoland 204127
PrzemyslPoland 666414
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,3351,451
PortalegrePortugal 2,4241,506
Porto Portugal 2,3351,451
PavelecRussia 1,504934
PecoraRussia 2,5401,578
PermRussia 2,4811,542
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5934,718
PetrozavodskRussia 1,354841
PjatigorskRussia 2,2381,391
PoronajskRussia 7,4934,656
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8011,119
Providenja BayRussia 6,8044,228
PskovRussia 855532
PodorSenegal 4,9573,080
PopradSlovakia 637396
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8486,120
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9645,571
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,9141,189
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5924,718
Port SudanSudan 4,2452,638
ParamariboSuriname 8,2725,141
PiteňSweden 1,270789
PalmyraSyria 2,7821,728
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7619,794
PhetchabunThailand 8,2105,102
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,1215,047
PhraeThailand 7,9974,969
PhuketThailand 8,7935,464
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,7645,446
Prachin BuriThailand 8,4355,242
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,5325,302
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,2415,121
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,439894
PoltavaUkraine 1,357843
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9027,396
PradoUruguay 12,0717,501
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,0197,469
Palestine, IlUsa 7,3914,593
Pana, IlUsa 7,4144,607
Paoli, InUsa 7,2834,526
Paris, IlUsa 7,3044,539
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,0514,381
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,1875,088
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,0334,992
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2585,132
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0344,992
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7134,793
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1245,048
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,0995,033
Peoria, IlUsa 7,3344,557
Perry, OkUsa 8,1285,051
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6054,104
Philo, OhUsa 6,9784,336
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0795,642
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,5204,673
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0294,990
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,9934,345
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,3684,578
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8354,248
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4424,003
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1793,840
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8164,857
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,1725,078
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,9934,345
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2694,517
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8644,887
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0224,985
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,5285,299
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4994,039
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0224,985
Portage, WiUsa 7,0094,356
Portland, MaineUsa 6,0193,740
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2545,129
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,1994,474
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1035,036
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8104,853
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8034,228
Princeton, InUsa 7,4784,647
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,2343,874
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,2765,143
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,0905,649
PetaukeZambia 7,7464,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -