Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koszalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koszalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koszalin with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,1822,599
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,7611,716
QubaAzerbaijan 2,7721,723
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3535,191
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,8242,997
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,8413,630
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,4974,659
QuinteroChile 12,7797,941
QingdaoChina 7,6504,754
QiqiharChina 6,8464,254
QuitoEcuador 10,3246,416
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,81111,068
QuettaPakistan 4,8092,988
Quanah, TxUsa 8,4245,235
Quitman, GaUsa 7,8694,890
Quang TriVietnam 8,5725,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -