Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koszalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koszalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koszalin with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0387,481
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7547,304
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3637,683
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,1638,801
RivadaviaArgentina 11,4917,141
RosarioArgentina 12,1497,549
RichmondAustralia 15,8229,832
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9209,272
RecifeBrazil 8,3965,217
RemansoBrazil 8,9345,552
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,5166,535
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2696,381
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9216,786
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2166,348
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3174,547
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,6314,121
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,1414,438
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1454,440
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8232,997
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,5764,708
Roberval, QcCanada 5,7613,580
RuoqiangChina 5,4903,412
Rafael NunezColombia 9,1755,701
RandersDenmark 460286
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1845,085
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,0084,976
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7139,143
RumipambaEcuador 10,4086,468
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,1201,939
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2712,032
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0441,892
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1895,089
RostockGermany 265165
RhodesGreece 2,1821,356
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,1901,361
ReykhólarIceland 2,4261,508
ReykjavíkIceland 2,3851,482
RamsarIran 3,2532,022
RashtIran 3,1561,961
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,502934
RadicofaniItaly 1,298806
Resia PassItaly 918570
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,161721
RivoltoItaly 941585
Rolle PassItaly 932579
RomeItaly 1,389863
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,409876
Ronchi LegionariItaly 951591
RumoiJapan 7,9434,936
RigaLatvia 577358
RaseiniaiLithuania 466290
RodriguesMauritius 9,3665,820
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,3053,297
RabatMorocco 2,8661,781
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,8574,883
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0274,988
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,80911,067
RangioraNew Zealand 17,91911,135
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,78611,053
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,46910,855
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,66910,979
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,67910,986
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,87711,109
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,59810,936
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,75211,032
RivasNicaragua 9,7436,055
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,1543,203
RebolyRussia 1,354841
Rostov On DonRussia 1,8251,134
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,1382,571
RagaSudan 5,1563,204
RashadSudan 4,8873,037
RenkSudan 4,9433,071
RumbekSudan 5,4093,361
RanongThailand 8,6195,356
Roi EtThailand 8,4065,224
RizeTurkey 2,3201,442
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,9112,431
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,276793
RomnyUkraine 1,228763
RovnoUkraine 787489
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5462,825
RochaUruguay 11,9377,417
Racine, WiUsa 7,0564,385
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1444,440
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,6744,769
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,6744,769
Reading, PaUsa 6,6074,106
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,7985,467
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8224,860
Redding, CaUsa 8,7645,446
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2295,735
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,7795,456
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,1644,452
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,9234,302
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,9234,302
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0904,406
Rochester, MnUsa 7,1914,469
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,4794,026
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,4424,625
Rockford, IlUsa 7,1704,455
Rockville, InUsa 7,2504,505
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,4844,650
Rome, GaUsa 7,6634,762
Roseau, MnUsa 6,9094,293
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5325,302
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7525,439
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7214,176
Rushville, IlUsa 7,4614,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -