Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koszalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koszalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koszalin with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2192,622
ShkoderAlbania 1,369851
SkikdaAlgeria 2,0521,275
SaltaArgentina 11,7087,275
San AntonioArgentina 13,0718,122
San LuisArgentina 12,4997,767
San RafaelArgentina 12,7327,912
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6657,870
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,8967,392
SarmientoArgentina 13,6858,504
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8759,865
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8709,862
SalzburgAustria 745463
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7001,678
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9361,824
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,8341,761
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8632,401
SaveBenin 5,2783,280
Santa CruzBolivia 10,9336,794
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,161722
SalvadorBrazil 9,0695,635
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4667,125
SantaremBrazil 9,0005,593
SantosBrazil 10,5306,544
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4336,483
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,2245,732
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4445,247
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1316,917
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,4197,096
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,2876,393
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3835,209
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6916,022
São PauloBrazil 10,5056,528
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3646,440
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4966,523
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9105,537
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9585,566
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9956,211
SobralBrazil 8,2675,137
SoureBrazil 8,4655,260
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2015,718
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7977,331
SurubimBrazil 8,4165,230
SadovoBulgaria 1,489925
SandanskiBulgaria 1,502933
SofiaBulgaria 1,389863
SiemreapCambodia 8,6575,380
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3863,347
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,4754,645
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,6353,502
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7074,789
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,8052,986
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,4643,396
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0634,389
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,5714,083
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0303,126
Scott, SkCanada 7,1234,426
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3063,297
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,5453,446
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,9613,704
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,1503,822
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,6904,157
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,6264,118
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0444,377
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4364,621
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9783,093
Summerside, PeCanada 5,4333,376
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,2764,521
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,2804,524
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2293,249
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,8752,408
SalCape Verde 5,3453,321
SantiagoChile 12,7767,939
SewellChile 12,8067,958
ShanghaiChina 8,1435,060
ShantouChina 8,5685,324
ShenyangChina 7,3184,548
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3795,828
Simon BolivarColombia 9,0315,612
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7696,070
SibenikCroatia 1,165724
SplitCroatia 1,190739
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 14993
StudsgårdDenmark 505314
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0525,003
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0665,013
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,0154,980
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,0525,004
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9974,970
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,1035,036
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0905,027
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,1325,053
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1535,067
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,0234,986
SanchezDominican Republic 8,0154,981
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0645,011
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,1035,035
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,1015,034
San GabrielEcuador 10,2116,345
SalloumEgypt 2,6211,629
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,8801,790
SohagEgypt 3,3272,068
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1861,980
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7416,053
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6178,462
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,565973
StrasbourgFrance 862536
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2395,120
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,2335,116
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1851,358
SchleswigGermany 429267
StuttgartGermany 773480
SamosGreece 2,0101,249
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8071,123
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,1711,349
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6962,297
SiguiriGuinea 5,2523,264
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6185,976
SzegedHungary 928576
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 772480
StykkisholmurIceland 2,4421,518
SagarIndia 6,1113,797
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0103,114
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3947,702
SemnanIran 3,5282,192
ShahroudIran 3,5552,209
ShirazIran 4,0012,486
ShannonIreland 1,6601,031
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,307812
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,390864
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6091,000
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,210752
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,602996
Scuro MountainItaly 1,6541,028
SigonellaItaly 1,8701,162
SassandraIvory Coast 5,8333,625
SagaJapan 8,4315,239
SaigoJapan 8,3095,163
SakaiJapan 8,3665,198
SakataJapan 8,3515,190
SapporoJapan 8,0154,981
SaseboJapan 8,4125,227
SendaiJapan 8,4605,257
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,6205,357
ShimonosekiJapan 8,4005,220
ShinjoJapan 8,3875,212
ShionomisakiJapan 8,6865,397
ShirakawaJapan 8,5395,306
ShizuokaJapan 8,6655,384
SumotoJapan 8,5605,319
SuttsuJapan 7,9954,968
SuwaJapan 8,5495,312
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,2788,251
SavannakhetLaos 8,4265,236
SiauliaiLithuania 496308
SiluteLithuania 363225
SkopjeMacedonia 1,420882
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2685,138
SalimaMalawi 7,7554,819
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,2426,364
SibuMalaysia 10,1666,317
SanMali 4,9013,046
SegouMali 4,9383,069
SikassoMali 5,1393,194
St. BrandonMauritius 8,8715,512
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,8706,133
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,9543,700
SainshandMongolia 6,3443,942
SafiMorocco 3,1541,960
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,4792,162
SittweMyanmar 7,3494,567
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,68610,990
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 827514
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,6741,662
SaiqOman 4,8783,031
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,2553,265
SurOman 5,0333,127
SialkotPakistan 5,1173,180
SibbiPakistan 4,9313,064
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,3807,072
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,4747,130
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3456,429
SandomierzPoland 542337
SniezkaPoland 387240
SuwalkiPoland 442275
SzczecinPoland 13584
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,7061,682
Santa MariaPortugal 3,6692,280
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,8504,878
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,1575,690
Satu MareRomania 853530
SibiuRomania 1,093679
SulinaRomania 1,400870
SadrinskRussia 2,9661,843
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,065662
SalekhardRussia 2,9871,856
SaratovRussia 2,0111,250
SejmcanRussia 6,4504,008
SelagoncyRussia 4,9863,098
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0264,988
SkovorodinoRussia 6,2893,908
SmolenskRussia 1,028639
SociRussia 2,0761,290
SortovalaRussia 1,193741
SuntarRussia 5,3923,351
SurgutRussia 3,3752,097
SverdlovskRussia 2,7651,718
SyktyvkarRussia 2,1741,351
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,6984,784
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0473,758
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4924,655
SingaporeSingapore 9,7436,054
SliacSlovakia 651405
SeoulSouth Korea 7,8664,888
SineijuSouth Korea 7,5074,665
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,1761,352
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,7921,114
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,8731,164
SevilleSpain 2,5111,560
SennarSudan 4,7712,965
ShambatSudan 4,5142,805
ShendiSudan 4,4282,752
StenseleSweden 1,208751
StockholmSweden 584363
StorlienSweden 1,037645
SundsvallSweden 928577
SantisSwitzerland 909565
SongeaTanzania 7,4444,626
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,3385,181
SongkhlaThailand 9,0005,593
Suphan BuriThailand 8,3185,169
Surat ThaniThailand 8,7305,425
SurinThailand 8,5005,282
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,0693,150
SokodeTogo 5,2033,233
SfaxTunisia 2,2081,372
SousseTunisia 2,0891,298
SamsunTurkey 2,0681,285
SiirtTurkey 2,6631,655
SivasTurkey 2,2391,392
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,9402,448
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,599994
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,452902
SarataUkraine 1,322821
SarnyUkraine 775481
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,6681,037
SumyUkraine 1,302809
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5492,827
SaltoUruguay 11,8607,370
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9395,555
Safford, AzUsa 9,0335,613
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,0583,764
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0164,981
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,5394,685
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,7194,797
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,2574,509
Salem, InUsa 7,2834,526
Salem, OrUsa 8,3375,181
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3565,193
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,7375,429
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,8045,471
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3635,818
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0625,631
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,8504,878
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2805,767
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,9464,316
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3455,807
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2705,761
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4054,601
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,5644,079
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6074,727
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1405,058
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,8984,908
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,2834,526
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0414,997
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0565,006
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9844,961
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8904,903
Selma, AlUsa 7,9534,942
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,3843,967
Seymour, InUsa 7,2834,526
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3154,545
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,7684,827
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2895,151
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,5154,670
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,4254,614
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,0684,392
Southport, NcUsa 7,2574,510
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5564,695
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0064,354
Spickard, MoUsa 7,5774,708
Spokane, WaUsa 7,8854,900
Spooner, WiUsa 6,9954,347
Springfield, IlUsa 7,4044,601
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8324,867
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,6204,735
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,1234,426
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,5384,684
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,8134,233
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4424,003
State College, PaUsa 6,6804,151
State University, MsUsa 7,9764,956
State University, NmUsa 8,9935,588
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9694,330
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,1705,077
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5124,668
Stockton, CaUsa 8,9945,589
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4364,621
Storrs, CtUsa 6,2763,900
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,0655,012
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4704,642
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1305,052
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6534,755
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,6234,737
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,3933,972
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,0772,534
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,2105,723
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,8785,517
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,7675,448
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,7952,358
SocotraYemen 5,6753,527
SenangaZambia 7,8474,876
SerenjeZambia 7,6164,733
SeshekeZambia 8,0074,976
SolweziZambia 7,4454,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -