Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koszalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koszalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koszalin with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,5492,827
TiranaAlbania 1,456905
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,6062,241
TebessaAlgeria 2,1801,355
TimimounAlgeria 3,0551,899
TindoufAlgeria 3,5492,206
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4801,541
TrelewArgentina 13,2828,254
TucumanArgentina 11,8677,374
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5788,437
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,5768,437
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2518,234
TibooburraAustralia 14,9219,272
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3248,901
TshaneBotswana 8,7155,416
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4415,867
TarauacaBrazil 10,5446,552
TauaBrazil 8,4925,277
TefeBrazil 9,7206,040
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,6956,024
TeresinaBrazil 8,5395,306
TiriosBrazil 8,6535,377
TorresBrazil 11,2196,972
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4025,221
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,5296,543
TriunfoBrazil 8,5465,311
TucuruiBrazil 8,8165,478
TuriacuBrazil 8,3705,201
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,1463,198
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5074,665
Teslin, YtCanada 7,0024,351
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,6844,153
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5084,044
Thompson, MbCanada 6,3953,974
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,6534,134
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2413,878
Tofino, BcCanada 7,9914,966
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,5334,060
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,5424,065
Trenton, OnCanada 6,3913,972
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,2243,868
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,2493,262
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,3318,284
TaiyuanChina 7,0824,401
TaoyuanChina 8,6875,398
TengchongChina 7,2814,525
TønderDenmark 477296
TylstrupDenmark 511317
TystofteDenmark 331206
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1895,089
TahrirEgypt 2,8651,781
TantaEgypt 2,8611,778
TallinEstonia 772480
TartuEstonia 779484
TampereFinland 923574
TurkuFinland 791492
ToulonFrance 1,443896
ToulouseFrance 1,591989
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3019,509
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,38010,179
TchibanGabon 6,3623,953
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5301,572
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 817507
TamaleGhana 5,2053,235
ThessalonikiGreece 1,604997
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,9141,189
TimehriGuyana 8,4115,226
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5895,959
TelaHonduras 9,4535,874
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3724,581
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3724,581
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,5057,149
TabrizIran 2,8961,799
TeheranIran 3,3932,108
Tel AvivIsrael 2,8801,790
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,530951
TarvisioItaly 875544
TermoliItaly 1,359845
TorinoItaly 1,185736
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,171728
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8331,139
TrevicoItaly 1,465910
TrevisoItaly 992617
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 964599
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,184736
TabouIvory Coast 5,9303,685
TadotsuJapan 8,5095,288
TakadaJapan 8,4545,254
TakamatsuJapan 8,5215,295
TakayamaJapan 8,4995,281
TanegashimaJapan 8,7045,409
TatenoJapan 8,6395,368
TateyamaJapan 8,7305,425
TokushimaJapan 8,5695,325
TokyoJapan 8,6595,381
TomakomaiJapan 8,0675,013
TottoriJapan 8,4205,232
ToyamaJapan 8,4445,247
ToyookaJapan 8,4435,247
TsuJapan 8,6005,344
TsurugaJapan 8,4915,276
TsuyamaJapan 8,4485,250
TurgayKazakhstan 3,2242,003
TripoliLebanon 2,6761,663
TobrukLibya 2,5611,591
TripoliLibya 2,4071,496
TelsiaiLithuania 436271
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,6425,370
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2925,774
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,0235,607
ThyoloMalawi 8,0304,990
TawauMalaysia 10,3796,449
TessalitMali 3,9942,482
TimbuktuMali 4,4782,783
TombMali 4,4832,786
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,6092,864
TacubayaMexico 9,7956,087
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,4585,877
TarialanMongolia 5,5423,444
TosontsengelMongolia 5,3893,349
TsetserlegMongolia 5,6673,521
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,1143,799
TangierMorocco 2,6671,657
TarfayaMorocco 3,7562,334
TazaMorocco 2,7211,691
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,5634,700
TaungooMyanmar 7,6884,778
ThandweMyanmar 7,5904,717
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,6479,723
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,98511,176
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,55410,908
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,90411,126
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,89911,123
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,69610,996
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,72011,011
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,63210,957
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,77311,044
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,59710,935
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,55610,909
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,64210,963
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,69410,995
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,69310,994
TemukaNew Zealand 17,91311,131
TimaruNew Zealand 17,91311,131
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,78611,053
TahouaNiger 4,4722,779
TillaberyNiger 4,6292,877
TaejonNorth Korea 7,9964,969
TromsoNorway 1,7261,073
TrondheimNorway 1,075668
ThumraitOman 5,1893,224
TacnaPeru 11,3997,083
TarapotoPeru 10,7576,685
TrujilloPeru 11,0776,883
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,1846,328
TorunPoland 206128
TimisoaraRomania 1,006625
TambovRussia 1,6641,034
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,7772,347
TaraRussia 3,5632,214
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,5072,179
TermezRussia 4,2752,657
TernejRussia 7,6344,744
TobolskRussia 3,1721,971
TomskRussia 4,1702,591
Tot’MaRussia 1,7171,067
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,4631,531
TuapseRussia 1,9951,240
TuraRussia 4,5372,819
TurukhanskRussia 3,9432,450
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,1762,595
TortosaSpain 1,8881,173
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,6304,741
TokerSudan 4,3842,724
TartousSyria 2,6381,639
TaipeiTaiwan 8,7065,410
TaboraTanzania 6,7734,209
TakThailand 8,0414,996
TrangThailand 8,9055,534
TabligboTogo 5,4563,391
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,5076,529
TunisTunisia 1,9841,233
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,1501,958
TireeUk 1,471914
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,132704
TernopilUkraine 833518
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8257,348
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,7534,818
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,0054,353
Talladega, AlUsa 7,8084,852
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,9364,931
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,0515,003
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0694,393
Taunton, MaUsa 6,2013,853
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,7134,793
Temple, TxUsa 8,5995,344
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,3665,199
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0094,977
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,9494,318
Toledo, IaUsa 7,3854,589
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,9414,313
Tooele, UtUsa 8,3945,216
Topeka, KsUsa 7,7794,834
Towanda, PaUsa 6,5204,051
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,3755,204
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,5754,085
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1515,687
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0535,004
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,8784,895
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,8804,276
TashkentUzbekistan 4,1092,554
TumeremoVenezuela 8,5455,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -