Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koszalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koszalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koszalin with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,3528,919
UaupesBrazil 9,5565,938
UbatubaBrazil 10,4196,474
UberabaBrazil 10,2206,351
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,4424,003
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1083,174
UpernavikGreenland 3,8002,361
UummannaqGreenland 3,6882,292
UdineItaly 928577
Ustica IslandItaly 1,7381,080
UenoJapan 8,5795,331
UnzendakeJapan 8,4795,269
UrakawaJapan 8,1615,071
UshibukaJapan 8,5175,292
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,5805,332
UwajimaJapan 8,5485,312
UkmergeLithuania 565351
UtenaLithuania 621386
UlaangomMongolia 4,9663,086
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,9313,685
UlgiiMongolia 4,8973,043
UliastaiMongolia 5,3813,344
UmnugoviMongolia 4,9963,105
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,1803,840
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,0715,015
UfaRussia 2,5301,572
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,6162,247
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,6773,528
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0524,382
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,6333,501
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,3251,445
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3644,576
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1583,827
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2393,877
Umm BeninSudan 4,8323,003
UmeňSweden 1,096681
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,5555,316
Udon ThaniThailand 8,2345,117
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,0374,994
UrfaTurkey 2,5641,593
UsakTurkey 1,9951,240
Uman’Ukraine 1,144711
UzgorodUkraine 750466
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,8594,262
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,9494,318
Urbana, IlUsa 7,3044,539
Urbana, OhUsa 7,0654,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -