Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koszalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koszalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koszalin with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,548962
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,3137,652
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0487,487
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4837,757
ViennaAustria 662412
VitebskBelarus 911566
VassourasBrazil 10,2456,366
VicosaBrazil 10,0446,241
VitoriaBrazil 9,8726,135
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3815,829
VarnaBulgaria 1,495929
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,0943,787
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9054,912
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,1284,430
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,1004,412
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,9684,952
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,0064,975
ValdiviaChile 13,4508,358
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,3718,309
VallenarChile 12,3587,680
ValparaisoChile 12,7577,927
VanguardiaColombia 9,6175,976
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,1316,295
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 472293
VestervigDenmark 570354
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,0995,033
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,0374,994
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,0865,025
VilsandiEstonia 581361
VaasaFinland 1,035643
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,2931,425
VeravalIndia 5,8373,627
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,9394,312
ValentiaIreland 1,7711,101
VeniceItaly 1,005624
VeronaItaly 1,050653
VicenzaItaly 1,016632
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,379857
ViterboItaly 1,342834
VolterraItaly 1,262784
VientianeLaos 8,1685,075
VarenaLithuania 546339
VilniusLithuania 581361
VeracruzMexico 9,6475,995
VlissingenNetherlands 897557
VaernesNorway 1,071666
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 947588
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,9441,208
VillarricaParaguay 11,2566,995
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,178732
VanavaraRussia 4,8473,012
VasileviciRussia 935581
Velikie LukiRussia 945587
VerhojanskRussia 5,5203,430
ViljujskRussia 5,4263,371
VitimRussia 5,3713,337
Vize IslandRussia 3,5412,200
VladivostokRussia 7,6014,723
VolgogradRussia 2,0421,269
VologdaRussia 1,546961
VoronezRussia 1,567974
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,0453,757
VytegraRussia 1,418881
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,4844,650
ValenciaSpain 2,0571,279
ValladolidSpain 2,0781,291
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,2481,397
VisbySweden 409254
VanTurkey 2,6951,674
ValleyUk 1,360845
VinnitsaUkraine 1,018633
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,9735,576
Valdez, AkUsa 7,0984,411
Valentine, NeUsa 7,6674,765
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,2525,128
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,5074,665
Vevay, InUsa 7,2544,508
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,1385,057
Victoria, TxUsa 8,7865,460
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,1104,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -