Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koszalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koszalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koszalin with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7359,778
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5096,531
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8229,832
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2378,847
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2758,250
WoomeraAustralia 14,7279,151
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8187,965
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,1573,204
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,6014,102
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9294,306
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9844,340
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,5354,061
Windsor, OnCanada 6,8394,250
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,8824,277
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0044,352
WillemstadCuraçao 8,5945,341
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,6347,230
WajimaJapan 8,3655,198
WakamatsuJapan 8,4925,277
WakayamaJapan 8,5835,333
WakkanaiJapan 7,8034,849
WajirKenya 6,2283,870
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,5735,328
WindhoekNamibia 8,5375,305
WaihiNew Zealand 17,58810,929
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,78111,049
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,71811,010
WaimateNew Zealand 17,93311,144
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,73911,023
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,89911,123
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,90011,123
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,70211,000
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,77011,042
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,31510,760
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,86111,099
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,71511,008
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,72811,016
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,81311,069
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,84111,087
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,52210,889
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,88311,113
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,77811,047
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,88011,111
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,88411,113
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,74011,024
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,51910,886
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,59010,931
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,47110,857
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,91211,130
WintonNew Zealand 17,85811,097
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,46010,850
WarsawPoland 392244
WroclawPoland 349217
WonsanSouth Korea 7,7444,812
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6762,906
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,8212,375
WauSudan 5,2793,280
WaddingtonUk 1,102685
Waco, TxUsa 8,5455,310
Wake IslandUsa 11,3727,067
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,9994,971
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,5804,711
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4864,652
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0715,016
Walnut, IlUsa 7,2334,495
Warren, OhUsa 6,8394,250
Warren, PaUsa 6,6454,129
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,5494,691
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7934,221
Washington, IaUsa 7,4234,613
Washington, InUsa 7,3374,559
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9414,935
Watertown, NyUsa 6,3153,925
Watertown, SdUsa 7,3104,542
Watertown, WiUsa 7,0954,409
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,9644,328
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1184,423
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,7554,819
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,0655,012
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7434,811
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4695,263
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,1185,044
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,9224,302
West Chester, PaUsa 6,6384,125
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0184,982
West Point, GaUsa 7,7514,816
West Point, NyUsa 6,4424,003
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4974,659
Whitestown, InUsa 7,1974,472
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3925,215
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,9994,970
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8974,907
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,5154,048
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,9454,316
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1484,442
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,5894,094
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,3114,543
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,6384,125
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,6434,128
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2294,492
Windsor, IlUsa 7,4444,626
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0964,410
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,2854,527
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,5675,324
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,9934,345
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4334,619
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8685,511
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3474,566
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8754,272
Wooster, OhUsa 6,9074,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -