Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koszalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koszalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koszalin with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6191,628
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,9461,831
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,7451,706
YaoundeCameroon 5,6173,490
YokoCameroon 5,4213,369
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7583,578
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3493,945
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,9814,338
YanjiChina 7,5114,667
YichangChina 7,6004,723
YinchuanChina 6,6414,127
YiningChina 4,7032,922
YariguiesColombia 9,3725,824
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0805,021
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0414,997
YazdIran 3,8912,418
YakushimaJapan 8,7195,418
YamagataJapan 8,4365,243
YamaguchiJapan 8,4075,224
YokkaichiJapan 8,5835,334
YokohamaJapan 8,6775,392
YonagoJapan 8,3815,208
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8455,496
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1046,900
YeMyanmar 8,1025,035
YolaNigeria 5,0113,114
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,1645,073
YurimaguasPeru 10,6866,640
YekaterinburgRussia 2,7661,719
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,6954,782
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,5612,213
Yakima, WaUsa 8,0905,027
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1884,466
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,8994,908
York, PaUsa 6,6964,161
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,7984,224
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2665,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -