Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Koszalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Koszalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Koszalin with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,4292,752
Zell Am SeeAustria 801498
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,6351,637
Ze DocaBrazil 8,5675,323
ZhengzhouChina 7,3914,593
ZhijiangChina 7,7844,837
ZagrebCroatia 933580
ZugspitzeGermany 837520
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,8651,159
ZahedanIran 4,5002,796
ZanjanIran 3,1411,952
ZacatecasMexico 9,6576,001
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,5354,061
ZinderNiger 4,5382,820
ZhobPakistan 4,8833,034
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,3996,462
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4016,463
ZamoscPoland 616383
Zielona GoraPoland 256159
ZigalovoRussia 5,3423,320
ZiganskRussia 5,2703,275
ZyryankaRussia 6,1423,817
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,8821,170
ZurichSwitzerland 927576
ZanzibarTanzania 7,0544,384
ZonguldakTurkey 1,8291,136
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,493928
ZitomirUkraine 962598
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,292803
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,225761
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,7475,435
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,2084,479
ZambeziZambia 7,5614,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -